How do Emegha and Walle Egeli compare?

Walle Egeli has more season points (2 vs 0), Walle Egeli is more owned (2.8% vs 0.1%), but Walle Egeli is cheaper (4.5m vs 4.9m).

Emegha

3 stats won

Walle Egeli

16 stats won

Who wins more stats: Emegha or Walle Egeli?

Walle Egeli wins 16 of 19 stats

Walle Egeli wins 16 of the 19 stats with an outright best. Others: Emegha 3.

Points
Emegha: 0Walle Egeli: 2
xGI (6 gw)
Emegha: 0.00Walle Egeli: 0.02
Price
Emegha: £4.9mWalle Egeli: £4.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionEmeghaWalle Egeli
Price & ownership12
Playing time02
Recent form14
Season totals02
Set pieces00
Bonus02
Fixtures00
FPL ranks14
Total316

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.

Emegha: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Walle Egeli: Points 2, xGI (6 gw) 0.02, BPS 8, Mins (6 gw) 2, xG (6 gw) 0.02, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Walle Egeli leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatEmeghaWalle Egeli
Price

4.9m(best)

4.5m−0.4m vs best

Ownership

0.1%−2.7% vs best

2.8%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−1.3% vs best

1.3%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Walle Egeli leads 2 of 2
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatEmeghaWalle Egeli
Starts

0

0

Start rate

0%

0%

Minutes (season)

0−19 vs best

19(best)

Avg minutes

0−2 vs best

2(best)

Who has better recent form?

Walle Egeli leads 4 of 5
Who has better recent form?
StatEmeghaWalle Egeli
Mins (6 gw)

0−2 vs best

2(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00−0.02 vs best

0.02(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00−0.02 vs best

0.02(best)

DC (6 gw)

0.00−0.17 vs best

0.17(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

0.03+0.03 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Walle Egeli leads 2 of 2
Who has scored more this season?
StatEmeghaWalle Egeli
Points

0−2 vs best

2(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00−0.10 vs best

0.10(best)

Total xA

0.00

0.00

See alsoForward stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatEmeghaWalle Egeli
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Walle Egeli leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatEmeghaWalle Egeli
BPS

0−8 vs best

8(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−0.8 vs best

0.8(best)

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatEmeghaWalle Egeli
Next 5 GWs

SUN

(A)

10

LEE

(H)

11

NFO

(A)

12

CRY

(H)

13

LIV

(H)

14

BOU

(H)

10

TOT

(A)

11

AVL

(H)

12

COV

(A)

13

LEE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80

2.80

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Walle Egeli leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatEmeghaWalle Egeli
Form

0.0

57th FWD · 574th overall

0.2(best)

41st FWD · 371st overall

ICT index

0.0

65th FWD · 605th overall

2.0(best)

44th FWD · 401st overall

Selected

62nd FWD

411th overall

17th FWD(best)

110th overall

Points per game

0.0

65th FWD · 605th overall

1.0(best)

38th FWD · 377th overall

Cost rank

64th FWD(best)

357th overall

71st FWD

489th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • EmeghaCHE

    1. CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • Walle EgeliIPS

    1. IPS v BOU home, gameweek 10: 1.06 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
    2. IPS v TOT away, gameweek 11: 0.90 projected goals, 16% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Emegha (CHE) 3.1 projected team goals, Walle Egeli (IPS) 2.0 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Emegha±0.0Emegha: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • Walle Egeli−0.1Walle Egeli: 0 goals from 0.10 xG (−0.1)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Emegha±0.0Emegha: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Walle Egeli±0.0Walle Egeli: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Emegha · 0 pts

  • Walle Egeli · 2 pts100% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceEmeghaWalle Egeli
Appearances02
Deductions00
Total02

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • EmeghaNo games
  • Walle Egeli1.0(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • EmeghaNo games
  • Walle EgeliNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • EmeghaNo games
  • Walle EgeliNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • EmeghaNo games
  • Walle Egeli1.0(2)

Away

  • EmeghaNo games
  • Walle EgeliNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Emegha

    No CHE goals yet in matches played

  • Walle Egeli0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 4 IPS goals

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Emegha0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Walle Egeli0 of 9 full games

    2 × 1–59, 7 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Emegha0.0
  • Walle Egeli3.2

Creativity

  • Emegha0.0
  • Walle Egeli0.1

Threat

  • Emegha0.0
  • Walle Egeli17.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Emegha's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Walle Egeli's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Emegha+92344 out436 in
  • Walle Egeli−10.7k13.0k out2.2k in

Emegha has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+92).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 52 forwards who have played: Walle Egeli 0.4 points per £m (47th). Median 2.3.
  • Emegha
  • Walle Egeli

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Walle Egeli 1, Emegha 0.

How far ahead is Emegha? Above zero Emegha leads; below, Walle Egeli.

Walle Egeli is 1 point ahead of Emegha over these gameweeks. Walle Egeli's was 1 (GW 6).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Emegha, gameweek 4: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutes
    Walle Egeli, gameweek 4: 0 points v CRY away, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Emegha, gameweek 5: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutes
    Walle Egeli, gameweek 5: 0 points v EVE away, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Emegha, gameweek 6: 0 points v BOU home, 0 minutes
    Walle Egeli, gameweek 6: 1 points v FUL home, 9 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Emegha, gameweek 7: 0 points v EVE away, 0 minutes
    Walle Egeli, gameweek 7: 0 points v MCI away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Emegha, gameweek 8: 0 points v TOT home, 0 minutes
    Walle Egeli, gameweek 8: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Emegha, gameweek 9: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutes
    Walle Egeli, gameweek 9: 0 points v HUL away, 0 minutes

Emegha: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Walle Egeli: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWEmeghaWalle Egeli
400
500
601
700
800
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWEmeghaWalle Egeli
400
500
609
700
800
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWEmeghaWalle Egeli
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.10
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWEmeghaWalle Egeli
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWEmeghaWalle Egeli
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.10
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWEmeghaWalle Egeli
400
500
601
700
800
900

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWEmeghaWalle Egeli
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWEmeghaWalle Egeli
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWEmeghaWalle Egeli
40.1%3.5%
50.1%3.7%
60.1%3.5%
70.1%3.4%
80.1%3.2%
90.1%2.8%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWEmeghaWalle Egeli
4£5.0m£4.5m
5£5.0m£4.5m
6£4.9m£4.5m
7£4.9m£4.5m
8£4.9m£4.5m
9£4.9m£4.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWEmeghaWalle Egeli
4——
50.0%4.4%
60.0%2.9%
70.0%2.4%
80.0%1.8%
90.0%1.3%