How do Emegha and Scarlett compare?

Emegha and Scarlett are level on season points (0), Scarlett is more owned (0.8% vs 0.1%), but Scarlett is cheaper (4.5m vs 4.9m).

Emegha

2 stats won

Scarlett

2 stats won

Who wins more stats: Emegha or Scarlett?

Emegha and Scarlett win 2 of 4 each

Emegha and Scarlett each win 2 of the 4 stats with an outright best.

Points
Emegha: 0Scarlett: 0
xGI (6 gw)
Emegha: 0.00Scarlett: 0.00
Price
Emegha: £4.9mScarlett: £4.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionEmeghaScarlett
Price & ownership11
Playing time00
Recent form00
Season totals00
Set pieces00
Bonus00
Fixtures00
FPL ranks11
Total22

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.

Emegha: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Scarlett: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Split
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatEmeghaScarlett
Price

4.9m(best)

4.5m−0.4m vs best

Ownership

0.1%−0.7% vs best

0.8%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

Available

0% · Has joined Leyton Orient permanently

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

No outright winner
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatEmeghaScarlett
Starts

0

0

Start rate

0%

0%

Minutes (season)

0

0

Avg minutes

0

0

Who has better recent form?

No outright winner
Who has better recent form?
StatEmeghaScarlett
Mins (6 gw)

0

0

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00

0.00

Who has scored more this season?

No outright winner
Who has scored more this season?
StatEmeghaScarlett
Points

0

0

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00

0.00

See alsoForward stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatEmeghaScarlett
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

No outright winner
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatEmeghaScarlett
BPS

0

0

BPS (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatEmeghaScarlett
Next 5 GWs

SUN

(A)

10

LEE

(H)

11

NFO

(A)

12

CRY

(H)

13

LIV

(H)

14

LEE

(A)

10

IPS

(H)

11

SUN

(A)

12

FUL

(H)

13

ARS

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80

2.80

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Split
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatEmeghaScarlett
Form

0.0

57th FWD · 574th overall

0.0

46th FWD · 511th overall

ICT index

0.0

65th FWD · 605th overall

0.0

53rd FWD · 552nd overall

Selected

62nd FWD

411th overall

28th FWD(best)

199th overall

Points per game

0.0

65th FWD · 605th overall

0.0

54th FWD · 553rd overall

Cost rank

64th FWD(best)

357th overall

66th FWD

472nd overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • EmeghaCHE

    1. CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • ScarlettTOT

    1. TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Emegha (CHE) 3.1 projected team goals, Scarlett (TOT) 3.0 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Emegha±0.0Emegha: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • Scarlett±0.0Scarlett: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Emegha±0.0Emegha: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Scarlett±0.0Scarlett: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Emegha · 0 pts

  • Scarlett · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceEmeghaScarlett
Deductions00
Total00

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • EmeghaNo games
  • ScarlettNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • EmeghaNo games
  • ScarlettNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • EmeghaNo games
  • ScarlettNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • EmeghaNo games
  • ScarlettNo games

Away

  • EmeghaNo games
  • ScarlettNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Emegha

    No CHE goals yet in matches played

  • Scarlett

    No TOT goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Emegha0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Scarlett0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Emegha0.0
  • Scarlett0.0

Creativity

  • Emegha0.0
  • Scarlett0.0

Threat

  • Emegha0.0
  • Scarlett0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Emegha's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Scarlett's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Emegha+92344 out436 in
  • Scarlett−2.3k2.3k out0 in

Emegha has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+92).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 52 forwards who have played: . Median 2.3.
  • Emegha
  • Scarlett

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Emegha 0, Scarlett 0.

How far ahead is Emegha? Above zero Emegha leads; below, Scarlett.

Emegha and Scarlett are level over these gameweeks.

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Emegha, gameweek 4: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutes
    Scarlett, gameweek 4: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Emegha, gameweek 5: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutes
    Scarlett, gameweek 5: 0 points v AVL home, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Emegha, gameweek 6: 0 points v BOU home, 0 minutes
    Scarlett, gameweek 6: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Emegha, gameweek 7: 0 points v EVE away, 0 minutes
    Scarlett, gameweek 7: 0 points v COV home, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Emegha, gameweek 8: 0 points v TOT home, 0 minutes
    Scarlett, gameweek 8: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Emegha, gameweek 9: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutes
    Scarlett, gameweek 9: 0 points v CRY home, 0 minutes

Emegha: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Scarlett: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWEmeghaScarlett
400
500
600
700
800
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWEmeghaScarlett
400
500
600
700
800
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWEmeghaScarlett
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWEmeghaScarlett
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWEmeghaScarlett
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWEmeghaScarlett
400
500
600
700
800
900

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWEmeghaScarlett
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWEmeghaScarlett
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWEmeghaScarlett
40.1%1.3%
50.1%1.2%
60.1%1.0%
70.1%1.0%
80.1%0.9%
90.1%0.8%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWEmeghaScarlett
4£5.0m£4.5m
5£5.0m£4.5m
6£4.9m£4.5m
7£4.9m£4.5m
8£4.9m£4.5m
9£4.9m£4.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWEmeghaScarlett
4——
50.0%0.2%
60.0%0.1%
70.0%0.0%
80.0%0.0%
90.0%0.0%