How do Emegha and Marc Guiu compare?

Emegha and Marc Guiu are level on season points (0), but Emegha is cheaper (4.9m vs 5.0m).

Emegha

0 stats won

Marc Guiu

3 stats won

Who wins more stats: Emegha or Marc Guiu?

Marc Guiu wins 3 of 3 stats

Marc Guiu wins 3 of the 3 stats with an outright best. Others: Emegha 0.

Points
Emegha: 0Marc Guiu: 0
xGI (6 gw)
Emegha: 0.00Marc Guiu: 0.00
Price
Emegha: £4.9mMarc Guiu: £5.0m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionEmeghaMarc Guiu
Price & ownership01
Playing time00
Recent form00
Season totals00
Set pieces00
Bonus00
Fixtures00
FPL ranks02
Total03

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.

Emegha: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Marc Guiu: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Marc Guiu leads 1 of 1
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatEmeghaMarc Guiu
Price

4.9m−0.1m vs best

5.0m(best)

Ownership

0.1%

0.1%

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

Available

0% · Has joined RB Leipzig permanently

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

No outright winner
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatEmeghaMarc Guiu
Starts

0

0

Start rate

0%

0%

Minutes (season)

0

0

Avg minutes

0

0

Who has better recent form?

No outright winner
Who has better recent form?
StatEmeghaMarc Guiu
Mins (6 gw)

0

0

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00

0.00

Who has scored more this season?

No outright winner
Who has scored more this season?
StatEmeghaMarc Guiu
Points

0

0

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00

0.00

See alsoForward stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatEmeghaMarc Guiu
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

No outright winner
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatEmeghaMarc Guiu
BPS

0

0

BPS (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatEmeghaMarc Guiu
Next 5 GWs

SUN

(A)

10

LEE

(H)

11

NFO

(A)

12

CRY

(H)

13

LIV

(H)

14

SUN

(A)

10

LEE

(H)

11

NFO

(A)

12

CRY

(H)

13

LIV

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80

2.80

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Marc Guiu leads 2 of 2
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatEmeghaMarc Guiu
Form

0.0

57th FWD · 574th overall

0.0

62nd FWD · 608th overall

ICT index

0.0

65th FWD · 605th overall

0.0

70th FWD · 632nd overall

Selected

62nd FWD

411th overall

57th FWD(best)

370th overall

Points per game

0.0

65th FWD · 605th overall

0.0

70th FWD · 632nd overall

Cost rank

64th FWD

357th overall

56th FWD(best)

297th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • EmeghaCHE

    1. CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • Marc GuiuCHE

    1. CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Emegha (CHE) 3.1 projected team goals, Marc Guiu (CHE) 3.1 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Emegha±0.0Emegha: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • Marc Guiu±0.0Marc Guiu: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Emegha±0.0Emegha: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Marc Guiu±0.0Marc Guiu: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Emegha · 0 pts

  • Marc Guiu · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceEmeghaMarc Guiu
Deductions00
Total00

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • EmeghaNo games
  • Marc GuiuNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • EmeghaNo games
  • Marc GuiuNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • EmeghaNo games
  • Marc GuiuNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • EmeghaNo games
  • Marc GuiuNo games

Away

  • EmeghaNo games
  • Marc GuiuNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Emegha

    No CHE goals yet in matches played

  • Marc Guiu

    No CHE goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Emegha0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Marc Guiu0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Emegha0.0
  • Marc Guiu0.0

Creativity

  • Emegha0.0
  • Marc Guiu0.0

Threat

  • Emegha0.0
  • Marc Guiu0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Emegha's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Marc Guiu's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Emegha+91344 out435 in
  • Marc Guiu−230230 out0 in

Emegha has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+91).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 52 forwards who have played: . Median 2.3.
  • Emegha
  • Marc Guiu

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Emegha 0, Marc Guiu 0.

How far ahead is Emegha? Above zero Emegha leads; below, Marc Guiu.

Emegha and Marc Guiu are level over these gameweeks.

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Emegha, gameweek 4: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutes
    Marc Guiu, gameweek 4: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Emegha, gameweek 5: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutes
    Marc Guiu, gameweek 5: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Emegha, gameweek 6: 0 points v BOU home, 0 minutes
    Marc Guiu, gameweek 6: 0 points v BOU home, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Emegha, gameweek 7: 0 points v EVE away, 0 minutes
    Marc Guiu, gameweek 7: 0 points v EVE away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Emegha, gameweek 8: 0 points v TOT home, 0 minutes
    Marc Guiu, gameweek 8: 0 points v TOT home, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Emegha, gameweek 9: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutes
    Marc Guiu, gameweek 9: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutes

Emegha: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Marc Guiu: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWEmeghaMarc Guiu
400
500
600
700
800
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWEmeghaMarc Guiu
400
500
600
700
800
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWEmeghaMarc Guiu
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWEmeghaMarc Guiu
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWEmeghaMarc Guiu
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWEmeghaMarc Guiu
400
500
600
700
800
900

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWEmeghaMarc Guiu
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWEmeghaMarc Guiu
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWEmeghaMarc Guiu
40.1%0.2%
50.1%0.2%
60.1%0.2%
70.1%0.2%
80.1%0.2%
90.1%0.1%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWEmeghaMarc Guiu
4£5.0m£5.0m
5£5.0m£5.0m
6£4.9m£5.0m
7£4.9m£5.0m
8£4.9m£5.0m
9£4.9m£5.0m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWEmeghaMarc Guiu
4——
50.0%0.0%
60.0%0.0%
70.0%0.0%
80.0%0.0%
90.0%0.0%