How do Dubravka and Suzuki compare?
Suzuki has more season points (31 vs 0), Dubravka is more owned (15.6% vs 3.1%), Dubravka is cheaper (4.0m vs 5.0m), Suzuki has the higher Start rate (89% vs 0%), Suzuki has more Bonus (5 vs 0), but Suzuki has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 2.80).
Comparing 2 goalkeepers
Suzuki wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Dubravka or Suzuki?
Suzuki wins 19 of 23 stats
Suzuki wins 19 of the 23 stats with an outright best. Others: Dubravka 4.
- Points
- Dubravka: 0Suzuki: 31
- Saves
- Dubravka: 0Suzuki: 29
- Price
- Dubravka: £4.0mSuzuki: £5.0m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Dubravka | Suzuki |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 2 | 1 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 1 |
| Season totals | 0 | 4 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 0 | 4 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 1 | 4 |
| Total | 4 | 19 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Dubravka leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Dubravka | Suzuki |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 4.0m−1.0m vs best | 5.0m(best) |
| Ownership | 15.6%(best) | 3.1%−12.5% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 19.7%(best) | 8.5%−11.2% vs best |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Suzuki leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Dubravka | Suzuki |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 0−8 vs best | 8(best) |
| Start rate | 0%−89% vs best | 89%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 0−720 vs best | 720(best) |
| Avg minutes | 0−80 vs best | 80(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Split
| Stat | Dubravka | Suzuki |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 0−90 vs best | 90(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.00(best) | 1.62+1.62 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Suzuki leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Dubravka | Suzuki |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 0−31 vs best | 31(best) |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total xA | 0.00−0.01 vs best | 0.01(best) |
| Clean sheets | 0−2 vs best | 2(best) |
| Saves | 0−29 vs best | 29(best) |
See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Dubravka | Suzuki |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties saved | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Suzuki leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Dubravka | Suzuki |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 0−163 vs best | 163(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 0.0−19.5 vs best | 19.5(best) |
| Bonus | 0−5 vs best | 5(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0−0.3 vs best | 0.3(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Suzuki leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Dubravka | Suzuki |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | LEE (A) 10 IPS (H) 11 SUN (A) 12 FUL (H) 13 ARS (H) 14 | MUN (A) 10 SUN (H) 11 IPS (A) 12 EVE (H) 13 CRY (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80+0.40 vs best | 2.40(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Suzuki leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Dubravka | Suzuki |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0 27th GK · 404th overall | 3.8(best) 7th GK · 73rd overall |
| ICT index | 0.0 30th GK · 459th overall | 24.2(best) 5th GK · 151st overall |
| Selected | 3rd GK(best) 25th overall | 18th GK 104th overall |
| Points per game | 0.0 30th GK · 461st overall | 3.9(best) 9th GK · 97th overall |
| Cost rank | 53rd GK 592nd overall | 9th GK(best) 276th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
DubravkaTOT
- TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
SuzukiAVL
- AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
- AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Dubravka (TOT) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Suzuki (AVL) 0.6 expected clean sheets.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better
- Dubravka±0.0Dubravka: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
- Suzuki−2.3Suzuki: 9 conceded from 11.30 xGC (−2.3)
Suzuki has conceded 2.3 fewer than xGC.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Dubravka · 0 pts
Suzuki · 31 pts42% from appearances
−7 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Dubravka | Suzuki |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 0 | 16 |
| Clean sheets | 0 | 8 |
| Saves | 0 | 9 |
| Bonus | 0 | 5 |
| Deductions | 0 | −7 |
| Total | 0 | 31 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- DubravkaNo games
- Suzuki5.5(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- DubravkaNo games
- Suzuki3.5(4)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- DubravkaNo games
- Suzuki3.0(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- DubravkaNo games
- Suzuki2.2(5)
Away
- DubravkaNo games
- Suzuki6.7(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Dubravka
No TOT goals yet in matches played
Suzuki0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 10 AVL goals
Who is a rotation risk?
Dubravka0 of 9 full games
9 × Didn't play
Suzuki8 of 9 full games
8 × 90 minutes, 1 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Dubravka0.0
- Suzuki241.2
Creativity
- Dubravka0.0
- Suzuki0.0
Threat
- Dubravka0.0
- Suzuki0.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Dubravka's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Suzuki's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Dubravka−18.0k22.0k out4.0k in
- Suzuki+3.8k8.3k out12.1k in
Suzuki has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+3.8k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Dubravka
- Suzuki
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Dubravka, gameweek 4: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutesSuzuki, gameweek 4: 2 points v NFO home, 90 minutesGW 5
Dubravka, gameweek 5: 0 points v AVL home, 0 minutesSuzuki, gameweek 5: 2 points v TOT away, 90 minutesGW 6
Dubravka, gameweek 6: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutesSuzuki, gameweek 6: 2 points v BRE home, 90 minutesGW 7
Dubravka, gameweek 7: 0 points v COV home, 0 minutesSuzuki, gameweek 7: 8 points v NEW away, 90 minutesGW 8
Dubravka, gameweek 8: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutesSuzuki, gameweek 8: 4 points v MCI home, 90 minutesGW 9
Dubravka, gameweek 9: 0 points v CRY home, 0 minutesSuzuki, gameweek 9: 1 points v FUL home, 90 minutes
Dubravka: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Suzuki: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dubravka | Suzuki |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 5 | 0 | 2 |
| 6 | 0 | 2 |
| 7 | 0 | 8 |
| 8 | 0 | 4 |
| 9 | 0 | 1 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dubravka | Suzuki |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 90 |
| 5 | 0 | 90 |
| 6 | 0 | 90 |
| 7 | 0 | 90 |
| 8 | 0 | 90 |
| 9 | 0 | 90 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dubravka | Suzuki |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dubravka | Suzuki |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dubravka | Suzuki |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goals conceded (xGC)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dubravka | Suzuki |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 2.28 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 1.56 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 1.06 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.99 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 1.56 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 2.24 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dubravka | Suzuki |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dubravka | Suzuki |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dubravka | Suzuki |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 18.1% | 1.9% |
| 5 | 17.6% | 1.8% |
| 6 | 17.1% | 2.0% |
| 7 | 16.7% | 1.9% |
| 8 | 16.4% | 2.1% |
| 9 | 15.6% | 4.1% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dubravka | Suzuki |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £4.0m | £5.0m |
| 5 | £4.0m | £5.0m |
| 6 | £4.0m | £5.0m |
| 7 | £4.0m | £5.0m |
| 8 | £4.0m | £5.0m |
| 9 | £4.0m | £5.0m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dubravka | Suzuki |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 19.4% | 0.4% |
| 6 | 21.1% | 0.4% |
| 7 | 21.2% | 0.4% |
| 8 | 21.7% | 0.5% |
| 9 | 19.7% | 8.5% |

