How do Donnarumma and Suzuki compare?

Donnarumma has more season points (32 vs 31), Donnarumma is more owned (7.4% vs 3.1%), Suzuki is cheaper (5.0m vs 5.5m), Donnarumma has the higher Start rate (100% vs 89%), Suzuki has more Bonus (5 vs 1), but Suzuki has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 3.20).

Donnarumma

11 stats won

Suzuki

11 stats won

Who wins more stats: Donnarumma or Suzuki?

Donnarumma and Suzuki win 11 of 22 each

Donnarumma and Suzuki each win 11 of the 22 stats with an outright best.

Points
Donnarumma: 32Suzuki: 31
Saves
Donnarumma: 23Suzuki: 29
Price
Donnarumma: £5.5mSuzuki: £5.0m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionDonnarummaSuzuki
Price & ownership21
Playing time40
Recent form10
Season totals22
Set pieces00
Bonus04
Fixtures01
FPL ranks23
Total1111

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Donnarumma: Points 32, Saves 23, Clean sheets 3, BPS 135, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 1.50. Suzuki: Points 31, Saves 29, Clean sheets 2, BPS 163, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 1.62.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Donnarumma leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatDonnarummaSuzuki
Price

5.5m(best)

5.0m−0.5m vs best

Ownership

7.4%(best)

3.1%−4.3% vs best

Top 10k ownership

0.5%−8.0% vs best

8.5%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Donnarumma leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatDonnarummaSuzuki
Starts

9(best)

8−1 vs best

Start rate

100%(best)

89%−11% vs best

Minutes (season)

810(best)

720−90 vs best

Avg minutes

90(best)

80−10 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Donnarumma leads 1 of 1
Who has better recent form?
StatDonnarummaSuzuki
Mins (6 gw)

90

90

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.50(best)

1.62+0.12 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Split
Who has scored more this season?
StatDonnarummaSuzuki
Points

32(best)

31−1 vs best

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00−0.01 vs best

0.01(best)

Clean sheets

3(best)

2−1 vs best

Saves

23−6 vs best

29(best)

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatDonnarummaSuzuki
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Suzuki leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatDonnarummaSuzuki
BPS

135−28 vs best

163(best)

BPS (6 gw)

14.8−4.7 vs best

19.5(best)

Bonus

1−4 vs best

5(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.2−0.1 vs best

0.3(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Suzuki leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatDonnarummaSuzuki
Next 5 GWs

NFO

(A)

10

FUL

(H)

11

ARS

(A)

12

LEE

(H)

13

BRE

(A)

14

MUN

(A)

10

SUN

(H)

11

IPS

(A)

12

EVE

(H)

13

CRY

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20+0.80 vs best

2.40(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Suzuki leads 3 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatDonnarummaSuzuki
Form

3.2

11th GK · 102nd overall

3.8(best)

7th GK · 73rd overall

ICT index

18.4

12th GK · 207th overall

24.2(best)

5th GK · 151st overall

Selected

8th GK(best)

48th overall

18th GK

104th overall

Points per game

3.6

11th GK · 120th overall

3.9(best)

9th GK · 97th overall

Cost rank

4th GK(best)

130th overall

9th GK

276th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • DonnarummaMCI

    1. MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
  • SuzukiAVL

    1. AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
    2. AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Donnarumma (MCI) 0.8 expected clean sheets, Suzuki (AVL) 0.6 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Donnarumma−1.7Donnarumma: 10 conceded from 11.66 xGC (−1.7)
  • Suzuki−2.3Suzuki: 9 conceded from 11.30 xGC (−2.3)

Suzuki has conceded 2.3 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Donnarumma · 32 pts47% from appearances

    −6 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Suzuki · 31 pts42% from appearances

    −7 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceDonnarummaSuzuki
Appearances1816
Clean sheets128
Saves79
Bonus15
Deductions−6−7
Total3231

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Donnarumma2.5(4)
  • Suzuki5.5(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Donnarumma3.7(3)
  • Suzuki3.5(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Donnarumma5.5(2)
  • Suzuki3.0(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Donnarumma 5.5 points per game, Suzuki 3.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Donnarumma3.0(5)
  • Suzuki2.2(5)

Away

  • Donnarumma4.3(4)
  • Suzuki6.7(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Suzuki 6.7 points per game, Donnarumma 4.3 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Donnarumma0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 20 MCI goals

  • Suzuki0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 10 AVL goals

Donnarumma is involved in 0% of MCI's goals, against 0% for Suzuki.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Donnarumma9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

  • Suzuki8 of 9 full games

    8 × 90 minutes, 1 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Donnarumma181.6
  • Suzuki241.2

Creativity

  • Donnarumma0.0
  • Suzuki0.0

Threat

  • Donnarumma0.0
  • Suzuki0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Donnarumma's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Suzuki's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Donnarumma−11.8k15.9k out4.0k in
  • Suzuki+3.8k8.3k out12.1k in

Suzuki has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+3.8k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Donnarumma 5.8 points per £m (12th), Suzuki 6.2 points per £m (11th). Median 5.4.
  • Donnarumma
  • Suzuki

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Donnarumma 22, Suzuki 19.

How far ahead is Donnarumma? Above zero Donnarumma leads; below, Suzuki.

Donnarumma is 3 points ahead of Suzuki over these gameweeks. Donnarumma's biggest lead was 12 (GW 6).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Donnarumma, gameweek 4: 7 points v MUN away, 90 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 4: 2 points v NFO home, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Donnarumma, gameweek 5: 2 points v SUN home, 90 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 5: 2 points v TOT away, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Donnarumma, gameweek 6: 9 points v LIV away, 90 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 6: 2 points v BRE home, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Donnarumma, gameweek 7: 1 points v IPS home, 90 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 7: 8 points v NEW away, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Donnarumma, gameweek 8: 1 points v AVL away, 90 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 8: 4 points v MCI home, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Donnarumma, gameweek 9: 2 points v BHA home, 90 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 9: 1 points v FUL home, 90 minutes

Donnarumma: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); Suzuki: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWDonnarummaSuzuki
472
522
692
718
814
921

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWDonnarummaSuzuki
49090
59090
69090
79090
89090
99090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWDonnarummaSuzuki
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWDonnarummaSuzuki
40.000.01
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWDonnarummaSuzuki
40.000.01
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWDonnarummaSuzuki
41.002.28
53.571.56
60.941.06
71.860.99
80.611.56
91.002.24

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWDonnarummaSuzuki
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWDonnarummaSuzuki
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWDonnarummaSuzuki
47.5%1.9%
58.1%1.8%
67.3%2.0%
77.8%1.9%
87.7%2.1%
97.4%4.1%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWDonnarummaSuzuki
4£5.5m£5.0m
5£5.5m£5.0m
6£5.5m£5.0m
7£5.5m£5.0m
8£5.5m£5.0m
9£5.5m£5.0m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWDonnarummaSuzuki
4——
53.2%0.4%
60.8%0.4%
70.8%0.4%
80.6%0.5%
90.5%8.5%