How do Davis and Vuskovic compare?
Vuskovic has more season points (58 vs 29), Vuskovic is more owned (7.4% vs 6.9%), Davis is cheaper (4.0m vs 5.2m), but Vuskovic has more Bonus (2 vs 1).
Comparing 2 defenders
Vuskovic wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Davis or Vuskovic?
Vuskovic wins 15 of 29 stats
Vuskovic wins 15 of the 29 stats with an outright best. Others: Davis 14.
- Points
- Davis: 29Vuskovic: 58
- xGI (6 gw)
- Davis: 0.23Vuskovic: 0.17
- Price
- Davis: £4.0mVuskovic: £5.2m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Davis | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 3 |
| Playing time | 2 | 0 |
| Recent form | 4 | 2 |
| Season totals | 4 | 3 |
| Set pieces | 2 | 0 |
| Bonus | 1 | 3 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 1 | 4 |
| Total | 14 | 15 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Vuskovic leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Davis | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 4.0m−1.2m vs best | 5.2m(best) |
| Ownership | 6.9%−0.5% vs best | 7.4%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 4.3%−5.9% vs best | 10.2%(best) |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Davis leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Davis | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 9 | 9 |
| Start rate | 100% | 100% |
| Minutes (season) | 810(best) | 797−13 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 90(best) | 89−1 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Davis leads 4 of 6
| Stat | Davis | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 90(best) | 88−2 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.17(best) | 0.15−0.02 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.07(best) | 0.02−0.05 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.23(best) | 0.17−0.06 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 5.33−5.17 vs best | 10.50(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 1.85+0.67 vs best | 1.18(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Davis leads 4 of 7
| Stat | Davis | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 29−29 vs best | 58(best) |
| Goals | 2(best) | 1−1 vs best |
| Assists | 2(best) | 1−1 vs best |
| Total xG | 1.64(best) | 1.24−0.40 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.65(best) | 0.18−0.47 vs best |
| DC (season) | 49−36 vs best | 85(best) |
| Clean sheets | 0−6 vs best | 6(best) |
See alsoDefender stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Davis leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Davis | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 4th choice(best) | — |
| Direct free kicks | 2nd choice(best) | 5th choice |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Vuskovic leads 3 of 4
| Stat | Davis | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 80−107 vs best | 187(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 10.8−13.0 vs best | 23.8(best) |
| Bonus | 1−1 vs best | 2(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.2(best) | 0.0−0.2 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
No outright winner
| Stat | Davis | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | BOU (H) 10 TOT (A) 11 AVL (H) 12 COV (A) 13 LEE (A) 14 | BRE (H) 10 HUL (A) 11 NEW (H) 12 BOU (A) 13 NFO (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80 | 2.80 |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Vuskovic leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Davis | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 1.0 96th DEF · 268th overall | 6.5(best) 5th DEF · 11th overall |
| ICT index | 43.6(best) 8th DEF · 49th overall | 38.7 14th DEF · 64th overall |
| Selected | 19th DEF 53rd overall | 16th DEF(best) 47th overall |
| Points per game | 3.2 60th DEF · 140th overall | 6.4(best) 2nd DEF · 6th overall |
| Cost rank | 172nd DEF 617th overall | 36th DEF(best) 240th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
DavisIPS
- IPS v BOU home, gameweek 10: 1.06 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
- IPS v TOT away, gameweek 11: 0.90 projected goals, 16% clean sheet chance
VuskovicBHA
- BHA v BRE home, gameweek 10: 1.68 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- BHA v HUL away, gameweek 11: 1.95 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Vuskovic (BHA) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Davis (IPS) 0.4 expected clean sheets.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Davis+0.4Davis: 2 goals from 1.64 xG (+0.4)
- Vuskovic−0.2Vuskovic: 1 goals from 1.24 xG (−0.2)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Davis+1.4Davis: 2 assists from 0.65 xA (+1.4)
- Vuskovic+0.8Vuskovic: 1 assists from 0.18 xA (+0.8)
Davis has 1.4 more assists than xA.
Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better
- Davis+0.8Davis: 18 conceded from 17.21 xGC (+0.8)
- Vuskovic−5.8Vuskovic: 7 conceded from 12.78 xGC (−5.8)
Davis has conceded 0.8 more than xGC; Vuskovic has conceded 5.8 fewer than xGC.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Davis · 29 pts49% from appearances
−8 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Vuskovic · 58 pts39% from clean sheets
−3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Davis | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 18 | 18 |
| Goals | 12 | 6 |
| Assists | 6 | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 0 | 24 |
| Defensive contribution | 0 | 8 |
| Bonus | 1 | 2 |
| Deductions | −8 | −3 |
| Total | 29 | 58 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Davis4.5(4)
- Vuskovic8.5(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Davis3.3(3)
- Vuskovic8.7(3)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Davis0.5(2)
- Vuskovic3.8(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Vuskovic 3.8 points per game, Davis 0.5 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Davis1.5(4)
- Vuskovic9.3(4)
Away
- Davis4.6(5)
- Vuskovic4.2(5)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Davis 4.6 points per game, Vuskovic 4.2 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Davis29%
2 goals and 2 assists of 14 IPS goals
Vuskovic8%
1 goal and 1 assist of 24 BHA goals
Davis is involved in 29% of IPS's goals, against 8% for Vuskovic.
Who is a rotation risk?
Davis9 of 9 full games
9 × 90 minutes
Vuskovic8 of 9 full games
8 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Davis200.4
- Vuskovic218.6
Creativity
- Davis103.6
- Vuskovic38.4
Threat
- Davis130.0
- Vuskovic130.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Davis's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Vuskovic's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Davis−16.7k19.0k out2.3k in
- Vuskovic+48.3k8.0k out56.3k in
Vuskovic has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+48.3k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Davis
- Vuskovic
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Davis, gameweek 4: 14 points v CRY away, 90 minutesVuskovic, gameweek 4: 6 points v COV away, 77 minutesGW 5
Davis, gameweek 5: 2 points v EVE away, 90 minutesVuskovic, gameweek 5: 8 points v ARS home, 90 minutesGW 6
Davis, gameweek 6: 1 points v FUL home, 90 minutesVuskovic, gameweek 6: 8 points v SUN away, 90 minutesGW 7
Davis, gameweek 7: 0 points v MCI away, 90 minutesVuskovic, gameweek 7: 11 points v CRY home, 90 minutesGW 8
Davis, gameweek 8: 2 points v NFO home, 90 minutesVuskovic, gameweek 8: 1 points v LIV away, 90 minutesGW 9
Davis, gameweek 9: 1 points v HUL away, 90 minutesVuskovic, gameweek 9: 6 points v MCI away, 90 minutes
Davis: 1 haul (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Vuskovic: 1 haul (10+), 1 blank (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Davis | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 14 | 6 |
| 5 | 2 | 8 |
| 6 | 1 | 8 |
| 7 | 0 | 11 |
| 8 | 2 | 1 |
| 9 | 1 | 6 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Davis | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 90 | 77 |
| 5 | 90 | 90 |
| 6 | 90 | 90 |
| 7 | 90 | 90 |
| 8 | 90 | 90 |
| 9 | 90 | 90 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Davis | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.52 | 0.11 |
| 5 | 0.42 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.05 | 0.27 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.37 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Davis | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.19 | 0.01 |
| 5 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| 7 | 0.11 | 0.09 |
| 8 | 0.06 | 0.01 |
| 9 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Davis | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.71 | 0.12 |
| 5 | 0.44 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.06 | 0.28 |
| 7 | 0.11 | 0.46 |
| 8 | 0.06 | 0.15 |
| 9 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Davis | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 9 |
| 5 | 5 | 12 |
| 6 | 4 | 15 |
| 7 | 8 | 12 |
| 8 | 6 | 6 |
| 9 | 7 | 9 |
Expected goals conceded (xGC)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Davis | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.62 | 1.11 |
| 5 | 2.24 | 1.63 |
| 6 | 1.81 | 0.72 |
| 7 | 3.35 | 0.77 |
| 8 | 2.29 | 1.20 |
| 9 | 0.78 | 1.64 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Davis | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Davis | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Davis | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 5.1% | 3.5% |
| 5 | 7.0% | 3.1% |
| 6 | 7.9% | 4.3% |
| 7 | 7.5% | 5.1% |
| 8 | 7.4% | 6.2% |
| 9 | 7.0% | 6.8% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Davis | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £4.0m | £5.0m |
| 5 | £4.0m | £5.0m |
| 6 | £4.0m | £5.0m |
| 7 | £4.0m | £5.1m |
| 8 | £4.0m | £5.1m |
| 9 | £4.0m | £5.2m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Davis | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 10.4% | 6.8% |
| 6 | 7.9% | 6.7% |
| 7 | 6.9% | 11.1% |
| 8 | 5.9% | 11.4% |
| 9 | 4.3% | 10.2% |

