How do Belloumi and Kluivert compare?
Belloumi has more season points (48 vs 28), Belloumi is more owned (10.2% vs 0.9%), Belloumi is cheaper (5.3m vs 5.9m), Belloumi has the higher Start rate (89% vs 67%), Belloumi has more Bonus (2 vs 1), but Kluivert has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.60).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Belloumi wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Belloumi or Kluivert?
Belloumi wins 26 of 32 stats
Belloumi wins 26 of the 32 stats with an outright best. Others: Kluivert 6.
- Points
- Belloumi: 48Kluivert: 28
- xGI (6 gw)
- Belloumi: 0.32Kluivert: 0.14
- Price
- Belloumi: £5.3mKluivert: £5.9m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Belloumi | Kluivert |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 2 | 1 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 5 | 1 |
| Season totals | 5 | 1 |
| Set pieces | 2 | 1 |
| Bonus | 4 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 4 | 1 |
| Total | 26 | 6 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Belloumi leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Belloumi | Kluivert |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.3m−0.6m vs best | 5.9m(best) |
| Ownership | 10.2%(best) | 0.9%−9.3% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 9.0%(best) | 0.2%−8.8% vs best |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Belloumi leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Belloumi | Kluivert |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 8(best) | 6−2 vs best |
| Start rate | 89%(best) | 67%−22% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 685(best) | 451−234 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 76(best) | 50−26 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Belloumi leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Belloumi | Kluivert |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 72(best) | 37−35 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.18(best) | 0.10−0.08 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.14(best) | 0.04−0.10 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.32(best) | 0.14−0.18 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 6.50(best) | 2.50−4.00 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 1.00+0.79 vs best | 0.21(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Belloumi leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Belloumi | Kluivert |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 48(best) | 28−20 vs best |
| Goals | 3(best) | 1−2 vs best |
| Assists | 3(best) | 2−1 vs best |
| Total xG | 1.29−0.11 vs best | 1.40(best) |
| Total xA | 0.90(best) | 0.28−0.62 vs best |
| DC (season) | 71(best) | 33−38 vs best |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Belloumi leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Belloumi | Kluivert |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 1st choice(best) | 4th choice |
| Direct free kicks | 1st choice(best) | 2nd choice |
| Penalties | — | 2nd choice(best) |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Belloumi leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Belloumi | Kluivert |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 194(best) | 102−92 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 24.7(best) | 11.5−13.2 vs best |
| Bonus | 2(best) | 1−1 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.3(best) | 0.2−0.1 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Kluivert leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Belloumi | Kluivert |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | ARS (A) 10 BHA (H) 11 CRY (A) 12 NFO (H) 13 BOU (A) 14 | IPS (A) 10 NFO (H) 11 FUL (A) 12 BHA (H) 13 HUL (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.60+0.80 vs best | 2.80(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Belloumi leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Belloumi | Kluivert |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 4.2(best) 21st MID · 57th overall | 3.2 41st MID · 106th overall |
| ICT index | 51.9(best) 23rd MID · 31st overall | 35.4 47th MID · 81st overall |
| Selected | 13th MID(best) 38th overall | 64th MID 196th overall |
| Points per game | 5.3(best) 11th MID · 29th overall | 4.0 35th MID · 94th overall |
| Cost rank | 139th MID 220th overall | 55th MID(best) 81st overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
BelloumiHUL
- HUL v ARS away, gameweek 10: 0.64 projected goals, 6% clean sheet chance
- HUL v BHA home, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 14% clean sheet chance
KluivertBOU
- BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
- BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Kluivert (BOU) 3.1 projected team goals, Belloumi (HUL) 1.6 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Belloumi+1.7Belloumi: 3 goals from 1.29 xG (+1.7)
- Kluivert−0.4Kluivert: 1 goals from 1.40 xG (−0.4)
Belloumi has 1.7 more goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Belloumi+2.1Belloumi: 3 assists from 0.90 xA (+2.1)
- Kluivert+1.7Kluivert: 2 assists from 0.28 xA (+1.7)
Belloumi has 2.1 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Belloumi · 48 pts33% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Kluivert · 28 pts46% from appearances
| Source | Belloumi | Kluivert |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 16 | 13 |
| Goals | 15 | 5 |
| Assists | 9 | 6 |
| Clean sheets | 3 | 2 |
| Defensive contribution | 4 | 0 |
| Bonus | 2 | 1 |
| Other | 0 | 1 |
| Deductions | −1 | 0 |
| Total | 48 | 28 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Belloumi5.5(2)
- Kluivert1.0(1)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Belloumi4.0(6)
- Kluivert4.8(5)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Belloumi13.0(1)
- Kluivert3.0(1)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Belloumi 13.0 points per game, Kluivert 3.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Belloumi4.6(5)
- Kluivert4.5(4)
Away
- Belloumi6.3(4)
- Kluivert3.3(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Belloumi 6.3 points per game, Kluivert 3.3 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Belloumi55%
3 goals and 3 assists of 11 HUL goals
Kluivert23%
1 goal and 2 assists of 13 BOU goals
Belloumi is involved in 55% of HUL's goals, against 23% for Kluivert.
Who is a rotation risk?
Belloumi3 of 9 full games
3 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59
Kluivert0 of 9 full games
6 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Belloumi227.2
- Kluivert101.2
Creativity
- Belloumi130.1
- Kluivert115.7
Threat
- Belloumi163.0
- Kluivert144.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Belloumi's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Kluivert's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Belloumi−4.1k29.7k out25.6k in
- Kluivert+9.4k1.2k out10.7k in
Kluivert has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+9.4k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Belloumi
- Kluivert
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Belloumi, gameweek 4: 13 points v CHE away, 59 minutesKluivert, gameweek 4: 8 points v BRE home, 65 minutesGW 5
Belloumi, gameweek 5: 4 points v NEW away, 82 minutesKluivert, gameweek 5: 0 points v LIV home, 0 minutesGW 6
Belloumi, gameweek 6: 6 points v EVE home, 26 minutesKluivert, gameweek 6: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutesGW 7
Belloumi, gameweek 7: 2 points v FUL away, 90 minutesKluivert, gameweek 7: 1 points v SUN home, 28 minutesGW 8
Belloumi, gameweek 8: 4 points v BRE home, 85 minutesKluivert, gameweek 8: 6 points v MUN away, 62 minutesGW 9
Belloumi, gameweek 9: 5 points v IPS home, 90 minutesKluivert, gameweek 9: 6 points v LEE home, 67 minutes
Belloumi: 1 haul (10+), 1 blank (0–2); Kluivert: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Kluivert |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 13 | 8 |
| 5 | 4 | 0 |
| 6 | 6 | 0 |
| 7 | 2 | 1 |
| 8 | 4 | 6 |
| 9 | 5 | 6 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Kluivert |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 59 | 65 |
| 5 | 82 | 0 |
| 6 | 26 | 0 |
| 7 | 90 | 28 |
| 8 | 85 | 62 |
| 9 | 90 | 67 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Kluivert |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.17 | 0.21 |
| 5 | 0.35 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.17 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.07 | 0.29 |
| 8 | 0.26 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.07 | 0.12 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Kluivert |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.06 | 0.02 |
| 5 | 0.31 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.14 | 0.01 |
| 8 | 0.23 | 0.18 |
| 9 | 0.06 | 0.01 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Kluivert |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.23 | 0.23 |
| 5 | 0.66 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.21 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.21 | 0.30 |
| 8 | 0.49 | 0.18 |
| 9 | 0.13 | 0.13 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Kluivert |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 4 |
| 5 | 11 | 0 |
| 6 | 2 | 0 |
| 7 | 6 | 1 |
| 8 | 14 | 5 |
| 9 | 5 | 5 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Kluivert |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 1 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Kluivert |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | 1 | 1 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Kluivert |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1.0% | 1.0% |
| 5 | 4.6% | 1.0% |
| 6 | 6.1% | 0.7% |
| 7 | 9.0% | 0.6% |
| 8 | 9.3% | 0.6% |
| 9 | 10.7% | 0.8% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Kluivert |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.0m | £6.0m |
| 5 | £5.1m | £6.0m |
| 6 | £5.1m | £5.9m |
| 7 | £5.2m | £5.9m |
| 8 | £5.2m | £5.9m |
| 9 | £5.2m | £5.9m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Kluivert |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 2.4% | 0.3% |
| 6 | 2.8% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 5.1% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 4.6% | 0.1% |
| 9 | 9.0% | 0.2% |

