How do Belloumi and Buendía compare?

Belloumi has more season points (48 vs 29), Belloumi is more owned (10.2% vs 1.2%), Belloumi is cheaper (5.3m vs 5.9m), Belloumi has the higher Start rate (89% vs 78%), Buendía has more Bonus (3 vs 2), but Buendía has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 3.60).

Belloumi

22 stats won

Buendía

9 stats won

Who wins more stats: Belloumi or Buendía?

Belloumi wins 22 of 31 stats

Belloumi wins 22 of the 31 stats with an outright best. Others: Buendía 9.

Points
Belloumi: 48Buendía: 29
xGI (6 gw)
Belloumi: 0.32Buendía: 0.19
Price
Belloumi: £5.3mBuendía: £5.9m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionBelloumiBuendía
Price & ownership21
Playing time40
Recent form42
Season totals51
Set pieces11
Bonus22
Fixtures01
FPL ranks41
Total229

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Belloumi: Points 48, xGI (6 gw) 0.32, BPS 194, Mins (6 gw) 72, DC (6 gw) 6.5, Upcoming FDR 3.60. Buendía: Points 29, xGI (6 gw) 0.19, BPS 122, Mins (6 gw) 56, DC (6 gw) 7.7, Upcoming FDR 2.40.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Belloumi leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatBelloumiBuendía
Price

5.3m−0.6m vs best

5.9m(best)

Ownership

10.2%(best)

1.2%−9.0% vs best

Top 10k ownership

9.0%(best)

0.2%−8.8% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Belloumi leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatBelloumiBuendía
Starts

8(best)

7−1 vs best

Start rate

89%(best)

78%−11% vs best

Minutes (season)

685(best)

583−102 vs best

Avg minutes

76(best)

65−11 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Belloumi leads 4 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatBelloumiBuendía
Mins (6 gw)

72(best)

56−16 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.18(best)

0.14−0.04 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.14(best)

0.05−0.09 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.32(best)

0.19−0.13 vs best

DC (6 gw)

6.50−1.17 vs best

7.67(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.00+0.18 vs best

0.82(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Belloumi leads 5 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatBelloumiBuendía
Points

48(best)

29−19 vs best

Goals

3(best)

1−2 vs best

Assists

3(best)

1−2 vs best

Total xG

1.29−0.30 vs best

1.59(best)

Total xA

0.90(best)

0.47−0.43 vs best

DC (season)

71(best)

60−11 vs best

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Split
Who takes the set pieces?
StatBelloumiBuendía
Corners & indirect FKs

1st choice(best)

2nd choice

Direct free kicks

1st choice

1st choice

Penalties

—

1st choice(best)

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Split
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatBelloumiBuendía
BPS

194(best)

122−72 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

24.7(best)

17.8−6.9 vs best

Bonus

2−1 vs best

3(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.3−0.2 vs best

0.5(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Buendía leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatBelloumiBuendía
Next 5 GWs

ARS

(A)

10

BHA

(H)

11

CRY

(A)

12

NFO

(H)

13

BOU

(A)

14

MUN

(A)

10

SUN

(H)

11

IPS

(A)

12

EVE

(H)

13

CRY

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.60+1.20 vs best

2.40(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Belloumi leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatBelloumiBuendía
Form

4.2(best)

21st MID · 57th overall

2.0

85th MID · 197th overall

ICT index

51.9(best)

23rd MID · 31st overall

31.9

61st MID · 103rd overall

Selected

13th MID(best)

38th overall

54th MID

167th overall

Points per game

5.3(best)

11th MID · 29th overall

3.2

56th MID · 144th overall

Cost rank

139th MID

220th overall

54th MID(best)

78th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • BelloumiHUL

    1. HUL v ARS away, gameweek 10: 0.64 projected goals, 6% clean sheet chance
    2. HUL v BHA home, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 14% clean sheet chance
  • BuendíaAVL

    1. AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
    2. AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Buendía (AVL) 2.7 projected team goals, Belloumi (HUL) 1.6 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Belloumi+1.7Belloumi: 3 goals from 1.29 xG (+1.7)
  • Buendía−0.6Buendía: 1 goals from 1.59 xG (−0.6)

Buendía has 0.6 fewer goals than xG; Belloumi has 1.7 more goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Belloumi+2.1Belloumi: 3 assists from 0.90 xA (+2.1)
  • Buendía+0.5Buendía: 1 assists from 0.47 xA (+0.5)

Belloumi has 2.1 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Belloumi · 48 pts33% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Buendía · 29 pts52% from appearances

    −2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceBelloumiBuendía
Appearances1616
Goals155
Assists93
Clean sheets32
Defensive contribution42
Bonus23
Deductions−1−2
Total4829

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Belloumi5.5(2)
  • Buendía2.0(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Belloumi4.0(6)
  • Buendía5.3(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Belloumi13.0(1)
  • Buendía1.3(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Belloumi 13.0 points per game, Buendía 1.3 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Belloumi4.6(5)
  • Buendía1.8(5)

Away

  • Belloumi6.3(4)
  • Buendía5.0(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Belloumi 6.3 points per game, Buendía 5.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Belloumi55%

    3 goals and 3 assists of 11 HUL goals

  • Buendía20%

    1 goal and 1 assist of 10 AVL goals

Belloumi is involved in 55% of HUL's goals, against 20% for Buendía.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Belloumi3 of 9 full games

    3 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59

  • Buendía2 of 9 full games

    2 × 90 minutes, 5 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Belloumi227.2
  • Buendía92.2

Creativity

  • Belloumi130.1
  • Buendía142.5

Threat

  • Belloumi163.0
  • Buendía94.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Belloumi's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Buendía's biggest score is creativity, a creator.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Belloumi−4.1k29.7k out25.6k in
  • Buendía−5.1k6.2k out1.2k in

Managers are selling all of them; Belloumi the least (−4.1k net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Belloumi 9.1 points per £m (2nd), Buendía 4.9 points per £m (43rd). Median 2.5.
  • Belloumi
  • Buendía

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Belloumi 34, Buendía 22.

How far ahead is Belloumi? Above zero Belloumi leads; below, Buendía.

Belloumi is 12 points ahead of Buendía over these gameweeks. Belloumi's biggest lead was 12 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Belloumi, gameweek 4: 13 points v CHE away, 59 minutes
    Buendía, gameweek 4: 2 points v NFO home, 62 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Belloumi, gameweek 5: 4 points v NEW away, 82 minutes
    Buendía, gameweek 5: 12 points v TOT away, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Belloumi, gameweek 6: 6 points v EVE home, 26 minutes
    Buendía, gameweek 6: 4 points v BRE home, 63 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Belloumi, gameweek 7: 2 points v FUL away, 90 minutes
    Buendía, gameweek 7: 3 points v NEW away, 71 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Belloumi, gameweek 8: 4 points v BRE home, 85 minutes
    Buendía, gameweek 8: 0 points v MCI home, 24 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Belloumi, gameweek 9: 5 points v IPS home, 90 minutes
    Buendía, gameweek 9: 1 points v FUL home, 24 minutes

Belloumi: 1 haul (10+), 1 blank (0–2); Buendía: 1 haul (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWBelloumiBuendía
4132
5412
664
723
840
951

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWBelloumiBuendía
45962
58290
62663
79071
88524
99024

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWBelloumiBuendía
40.170.00
50.350.14
60.170.41
70.070.22
80.260.00
90.070.04

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWBelloumiBuendía
40.060.01
50.310.07
60.040.09
70.140.02
80.230.00
90.060.12

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWBelloumiBuendía
40.230.01
50.660.21
60.210.50
70.210.24
80.490.00
90.130.16

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWBelloumiBuendía
415
51115
6210
7611
8143
952

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWBelloumiBuendía
420
501
610
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWBelloumiBuendía
400
510
601
700
800
910

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWBelloumiBuendía
41.0%1.0%
54.6%0.9%
66.1%1.2%
79.0%1.3%
89.3%1.3%
910.7%1.2%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWBelloumiBuendía
4£5.0m£5.9m
5£5.1m£5.9m
6£5.1m£5.9m
7£5.2m£5.9m
8£5.2m£5.9m
9£5.2m£5.9m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWBelloumiBuendía
4——
52.4%0.4%
62.8%0.5%
75.1%0.5%
84.6%0.4%
99.0%0.2%