How do B.Fernandes and Dewsbury-Hall compare?
Dewsbury-Hall has more season points (41 vs 35), B.Fernandes is more owned (21.5% vs 6.2%), Dewsbury-Hall is cheaper (6.6m vs 11.7m), Dewsbury-Hall has the higher Start rate (100% vs 89%), but Dewsbury-Hall has more Bonus (7 vs 3).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Dewsbury-Hall wins most stats
Who wins more stats: B.Fernandes or Dewsbury-Hall?
Dewsbury-Hall wins 19 of 30 stats
Dewsbury-Hall wins 19 of the 30 stats with an outright best. Others: B.Fernandes 11.
- Points
- B.Fernandes: 35Dewsbury-Hall: 41
- xGI (6 gw)
- B.Fernandes: 0.25Dewsbury-Hall: 0.34
- Price
- B.Fernandes: £11.7mDewsbury-Hall: £6.6m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | B.Fernandes | Dewsbury-Hall |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 2 | 1 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 0 | 6 |
| Season totals | 3 | 2 |
| Set pieces | 3 | 0 |
| Bonus | 0 | 4 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 3 | 2 |
| Total | 11 | 19 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
B.Fernandes leads 2 of 3
| Stat | B.Fernandes | Dewsbury-Hall |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 11.7m(best) | 6.6m−5.1m vs best |
| Ownership | 21.5%(best) | 6.2%−15.3% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 1.0%−6.7% vs best | 7.7%(best) |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Dewsbury-Hall leads 4 of 4
| Stat | B.Fernandes | Dewsbury-Hall |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 8−1 vs best | 9(best) |
| Start rate | 89%−11% vs best | 100%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 720−85 vs best | 805(best) |
| Avg minutes | 80−9 vs best | 89(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Dewsbury-Hall leads 6 of 6
| Stat | B.Fernandes | Dewsbury-Hall |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 75−14 vs best | 89(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.12−0.07 vs best | 0.19(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.14−0.01 vs best | 0.15(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.25−0.09 vs best | 0.34(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 5.50−1.33 vs best | 6.83(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 1.46+0.13 vs best | 1.33(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
B.Fernandes leads 3 of 5
| Stat | B.Fernandes | Dewsbury-Hall |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 35−6 vs best | 41(best) |
| Goals | 3(best) | 2−1 vs best |
| Assists | 1 | 1 |
| Total xG | 2.95(best) | 1.60−1.35 vs best |
| Total xA | 1.61(best) | 1.28−0.33 vs best |
| DC (season) | 49−21 vs best | 70(best) |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
B.Fernandes leads 3 of 3
| Stat | B.Fernandes | Dewsbury-Hall |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 1st choice(best) | 2nd choice |
| Direct free kicks | 1st choice(best) | — |
| Penalties | 1st choice(best) | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Dewsbury-Hall leads 4 of 4
| Stat | B.Fernandes | Dewsbury-Hall |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 182−48 vs best | 230(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 11.0−13.3 vs best | 24.3(best) |
| Bonus | 3−4 vs best | 7(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0−0.7 vs best | 0.7(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
No outright winner
| Stat | B.Fernandes | Dewsbury-Hall |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | AVL (H) 10 LIV (A) 11 BRE (H) 12 NEW (A) 13 COV (H) 14 | COV (H) 10 BRE (A) 11 LIV (H) 12 AVL (A) 13 FUL (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.00 | 3.00 |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
B.Fernandes leads 3 of 5
| Stat | B.Fernandes | Dewsbury-Hall |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 1.0 140th MID · 292nd overall | 5.2(best) 11th MID · 28th overall |
| ICT index | 71.2(best) 6th MID · 8th overall | 69.4 8th MID · 10th overall |
| Selected | 6th MID(best) 17th overall | 18th MID 57th overall |
| Points per game | 4.4 26th MID · 62nd overall | 4.6(best) 21st MID · 52nd overall |
| Cost rank | 1st MID(best) 2nd overall | 23rd MID 35th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
B.FernandesMUN
- MUN v AVL home, gameweek 10: 1.50 projected goals, 29% clean sheet chance
- MUN v LIV away, gameweek 11: 1.00 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
Dewsbury-HallEVE
- EVE v COV home, gameweek 10: 1.64 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
- EVE v BRE away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Dewsbury-Hall (EVE) 2.6 projected team goals, B.Fernandes (MUN) 2.5 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- B.Fernandes+0.1B.Fernandes: 3 goals from 2.95 xG (+0.1)
- Dewsbury-Hall+0.4Dewsbury-Hall: 2 goals from 1.60 xG (+0.4)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- B.Fernandes−0.6B.Fernandes: 1 assists from 1.61 xA (−0.6)
- Dewsbury-Hall−0.3Dewsbury-Hall: 1 assists from 1.28 xA (−0.3)
B.Fernandes has 0.6 fewer assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
B.Fernandes · 35 pts43% from appearances
−2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Dewsbury-Hall · 41 pts43% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | B.Fernandes | Dewsbury-Hall |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 16 | 18 |
| Goals | 15 | 10 |
| Assists | 3 | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 0 | 4 |
| Bonus | 3 | 7 |
| Deductions | −2 | −1 |
| Total | 35 | 41 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- B.Fernandes12.5(2)
- Dewsbury-Hall9.0(3)
Medium (FDR 3)
- B.Fernandes1.5(4)
- Dewsbury-Hall2.7(3)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- B.Fernandes2.0(2)
- Dewsbury-Hall2.0(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: B.Fernandes 2.0 points per game, Dewsbury-Hall 2.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- B.Fernandes8.7(3)
- Dewsbury-Hall4.5(4)
Away
- B.Fernandes1.8(5)
- Dewsbury-Hall4.6(5)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Dewsbury-Hall 4.6 points per game, B.Fernandes 1.8 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
B.Fernandes40%
3 goals and 1 assist of 10 MUN goals
Dewsbury-Hall33%
2 goals and 1 assist of 9 EVE goals
B.Fernandes is involved in 40% of MUN's goals, against 33% for Dewsbury-Hall.
Who is a rotation risk?
B.Fernandes8 of 9 full games
8 × 90 minutes, 1 × Didn't play
Dewsbury-Hall8 of 9 full games
8 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- B.Fernandes216.0
- Dewsbury-Hall207.4
Creativity
- B.Fernandes344.1
- Dewsbury-Hall306.0
Threat
- B.Fernandes151.0
- Dewsbury-Hall180.0
FPL's season ICT scores. B.Fernandes's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Dewsbury-Hall's biggest score is creativity, a creator.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- B.Fernandes−119k121k out2.1k in
- Dewsbury-Hall+12.6k9.4k out22.0k in
Dewsbury-Hall has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+12.6k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- B.Fernandes
- Dewsbury-Hall
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
B.Fernandes, gameweek 4: 2 points v MCI home, 90 minutesDewsbury-Hall, gameweek 4: 2 points v TOT away, 90 minutesGW 5
B.Fernandes, gameweek 5: 2 points v FUL away, 90 minutesDewsbury-Hall, gameweek 5: 3 points v IPS home, 90 minutesGW 6
B.Fernandes, gameweek 6: 1 points v TOT home, 90 minutesDewsbury-Hall, gameweek 6: 13 points v HUL away, 90 minutesGW 7
B.Fernandes, gameweek 7: 1 points v LEE away, 90 minutesDewsbury-Hall, gameweek 7: 2 points v CHE home, 90 minutesGW 8
B.Fernandes, gameweek 8: 0 points v BOU home, 0 minutesDewsbury-Hall, gameweek 8: 2 points v ARS away, 85 minutesGW 9
B.Fernandes, gameweek 9: 2 points v CHE away, 90 minutesDewsbury-Hall, gameweek 9: 4 points v NEW away, 90 minutes
B.Fernandes: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Dewsbury-Hall: 1 haul (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | B.Fernandes | Dewsbury-Hall |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 2 |
| 5 | 2 | 3 |
| 6 | 1 | 13 |
| 7 | 1 | 2 |
| 8 | 0 | 2 |
| 9 | 2 | 4 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | B.Fernandes | Dewsbury-Hall |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 90 | 90 |
| 5 | 90 | 90 |
| 6 | 90 | 90 |
| 7 | 90 | 90 |
| 8 | 0 | 85 |
| 9 | 90 | 90 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | B.Fernandes | Dewsbury-Hall |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.03 | 0.17 |
| 5 | 0.28 | 0.37 |
| 6 | 0.02 | 0.40 |
| 7 | 0.08 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 9 | 0.29 | 0.15 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | B.Fernandes | Dewsbury-Hall |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.33 | 0.09 |
| 5 | 0.19 | 0.34 |
| 6 | 0.14 | 0.06 |
| 7 | 0.04 | 0.09 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 9 | 0.11 | 0.28 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | B.Fernandes | Dewsbury-Hall |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.36 | 0.26 |
| 5 | 0.47 | 0.71 |
| 6 | 0.16 | 0.46 |
| 7 | 0.12 | 0.09 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 9 | 0.40 | 0.43 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | B.Fernandes | Dewsbury-Hall |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 7 | 6 |
| 5 | 6 | 7 |
| 6 | 6 | 10 |
| 7 | 6 | 7 |
| 8 | 0 | 4 |
| 9 | 8 | 7 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | B.Fernandes | Dewsbury-Hall |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | B.Fernandes | Dewsbury-Hall |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | B.Fernandes | Dewsbury-Hall |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 41.7% | 4.7% |
| 5 | 39.9% | 6.8% |
| 6 | 37.6% | 5.5% |
| 7 | 30.9% | 6.2% |
| 8 | 26.2% | 5.8% |
| 9 | 22.4% | 6.1% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | B.Fernandes | Dewsbury-Hall |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £12.0m | £6.5m |
| 5 | £12.0m | £6.5m |
| 6 | £11.9m | £6.6m |
| 7 | £11.8m | £6.6m |
| 8 | £11.8m | £6.6m |
| 9 | £11.7m | £6.6m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | B.Fernandes | Dewsbury-Hall |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 31.9% | 11.2% |
| 6 | 13.0% | 13.1% |
| 7 | 4.5% | 10.3% |
| 8 | 2.8% | 8.8% |
| 9 | 1.0% | 7.7% |

