How do Ansah and Walle Egeli compare?

Walle Egeli has more season points (2 vs 0), Walle Egeli is more owned (2.8% vs 0%), Walle Egeli is cheaper (4.5m vs 4.9m), but Walle Egeli has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.60).

Ansah

3 stats won

Walle Egeli

17 stats won

Who wins more stats: Ansah or Walle Egeli?

Walle Egeli wins 17 of 20 stats

Walle Egeli wins 17 of the 20 stats with an outright best. Others: Ansah 3.

Points
Ansah: 0Walle Egeli: 2
xGI (6 gw)
Ansah: 0.00Walle Egeli: 0.02
Price
Ansah: £4.9mWalle Egeli: £4.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionAnsahWalle Egeli
Price & ownership12
Playing time02
Recent form14
Season totals02
Set pieces00
Bonus02
Fixtures01
FPL ranks14
Total317

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.

Ansah: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 3.60. Walle Egeli: Points 2, xGI (6 gw) 0.02, BPS 8, Mins (6 gw) 2, xG (6 gw) 0.02, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Walle Egeli leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatAnsahWalle Egeli
Price

4.9m(best)

4.5m−0.4m vs best

Ownership

0%−2.8% vs best

2.8%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−1.3% vs best

1.3%(best)

Availability

0% · Back injury - Unknown return date

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Walle Egeli leads 2 of 2
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatAnsahWalle Egeli
Starts

0

0

Start rate

0%

0%

Minutes (season)

0−19 vs best

19(best)

Avg minutes

0−2 vs best

2(best)

Who has better recent form?

Walle Egeli leads 4 of 5
Who has better recent form?
StatAnsahWalle Egeli
Mins (6 gw)

0−2 vs best

2(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00−0.02 vs best

0.02(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00−0.02 vs best

0.02(best)

DC (6 gw)

0.00−0.17 vs best

0.17(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

0.03+0.03 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Walle Egeli leads 2 of 2
Who has scored more this season?
StatAnsahWalle Egeli
Points

0−2 vs best

2(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00−0.10 vs best

0.10(best)

Total xA

0.00

0.00

See alsoForward stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatAnsahWalle Egeli
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Walle Egeli leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatAnsahWalle Egeli
BPS

0−8 vs best

8(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−0.8 vs best

0.8(best)

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Walle Egeli leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatAnsahWalle Egeli
Next 5 GWs

ARS

(A)

10

BHA

(H)

11

CRY

(A)

12

NFO

(H)

13

BOU

(A)

14

BOU

(H)

10

TOT

(A)

11

AVL

(H)

12

COV

(A)

13

LEE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.60+0.80 vs best

2.80(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Walle Egeli leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatAnsahWalle Egeli
Form

0.0

58th FWD · 584th overall

0.2(best)

41st FWD · 371st overall

ICT index

0.0

66th FWD · 611th overall

2.0(best)

44th FWD · 401st overall

Selected

74th FWD

569th overall

17th FWD(best)

110th overall

Points per game

0.0

66th FWD · 611th overall

1.0(best)

38th FWD · 377th overall

Cost rank

65th FWD(best)

373rd overall

71st FWD

489th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • AnsahHUL

    1. HUL v ARS away, gameweek 10: 0.64 projected goals, 6% clean sheet chance
    2. HUL v BHA home, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 14% clean sheet chance
  • Walle EgeliIPS

    1. IPS v BOU home, gameweek 10: 1.06 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
    2. IPS v TOT away, gameweek 11: 0.90 projected goals, 16% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Walle Egeli (IPS) 2.0 projected team goals, Ansah (HUL) 1.6 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Ansah±0.0Ansah: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • Walle Egeli−0.1Walle Egeli: 0 goals from 0.10 xG (−0.1)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Ansah±0.0Ansah: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Walle Egeli±0.0Walle Egeli: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Ansah · 0 pts

  • Walle Egeli · 2 pts100% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceAnsahWalle Egeli
Appearances02
Deductions00
Total02

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • AnsahNo games
  • Walle Egeli1.0(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • AnsahNo games
  • Walle EgeliNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • AnsahNo games
  • Walle EgeliNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • AnsahNo games
  • Walle Egeli1.0(2)

Away

  • AnsahNo games
  • Walle EgeliNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Ansah

    No HUL goals yet in matches played

  • Walle Egeli0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 4 IPS goals

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Ansah0 of 7 full games

    7 × Didn't play

  • Walle Egeli0 of 9 full games

    2 × 1–59, 7 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Ansah0.0
  • Walle Egeli3.2

Creativity

  • Ansah0.0
  • Walle Egeli0.1

Threat

  • Ansah0.0
  • Walle Egeli17.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Ansah's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Walle Egeli's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Ansah−1558 out43 in
  • Walle Egeli−10.7k13.0k out2.2k in

Managers are selling all of them; Ansah the least (−15 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 52 forwards who have played: Walle Egeli 0.4 points per £m (47th). Median 2.3.
  • Ansah
  • Walle Egeli

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Walle Egeli 1, Ansah 0.

How far ahead is Ansah? Above zero Ansah leads; below, Walle Egeli.

Walle Egeli is 1 point ahead of Ansah over these gameweeks. Walle Egeli's was 1 (GW 6).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Ansah, gameweek 4: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutes
    Walle Egeli, gameweek 4: 0 points v CRY away, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Ansah, gameweek 5: 0 points v NEW away, 0 minutes
    Walle Egeli, gameweek 5: 0 points v EVE away, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Ansah, gameweek 6: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutes
    Walle Egeli, gameweek 6: 1 points v FUL home, 9 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Ansah, gameweek 7: 0 points v FUL away, 0 minutes
    Walle Egeli, gameweek 7: 0 points v MCI away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Ansah, gameweek 8: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutes
    Walle Egeli, gameweek 8: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Ansah, gameweek 9: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutes
    Walle Egeli, gameweek 9: 0 points v HUL away, 0 minutes

Ansah: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Walle Egeli: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWAnsahWalle Egeli
400
500
601
700
800
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWAnsahWalle Egeli
400
500
609
700
800
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWAnsahWalle Egeli
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.10
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWAnsahWalle Egeli
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWAnsahWalle Egeli
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.10
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWAnsahWalle Egeli
400
500
601
700
800
900

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWAnsahWalle Egeli
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWAnsahWalle Egeli
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWAnsahWalle Egeli
40.0%3.5%
50.0%3.7%
60.0%3.5%
70.0%3.4%
80.0%3.2%
90.0%2.8%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWAnsahWalle Egeli
4£5.0m£4.5m
5£5.0m£4.5m
6£5.0m£4.5m
7£4.9m£4.5m
8£4.9m£4.5m
9£4.9m£4.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWAnsahWalle Egeli
4——
5—4.4%
6—2.9%
7—2.4%
8—1.8%
9—1.3%