How do Ansah and Mheuka compare?

Ansah and Mheuka are level on season points (0), Mheuka is more owned (0.4% vs 0%), Mheuka is cheaper (4.5m vs 4.9m), but Mheuka has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.60).

Ansah

2 stats won

Mheuka

3 stats won

Who wins more stats: Ansah or Mheuka?

Mheuka wins 3 of 5 stats

Mheuka wins 3 of the 5 stats with an outright best. Others: Ansah 2.

Points
Ansah: 0Mheuka: 0
xGI (6 gw)
Ansah: 0.00Mheuka: 0.00
Price
Ansah: £4.9mMheuka: £4.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionAnsahMheuka
Price & ownership11
Playing time00
Recent form00
Season totals00
Set pieces00
Bonus00
Fixtures01
FPL ranks11
Total23

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.

Ansah: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 3.60. Mheuka: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Split
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatAnsahMheuka
Price

4.9m(best)

4.5m−0.4m vs best

Ownership

0%−0.4% vs best

0.4%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

0% · Back injury - Unknown return date

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

No outright winner
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatAnsahMheuka
Starts

0

0

Start rate

0%

0%

Minutes (season)

0

0

Avg minutes

0

0

Who has better recent form?

No outright winner
Who has better recent form?
StatAnsahMheuka
Mins (6 gw)

0

0

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00

0.00

Who has scored more this season?

No outright winner
Who has scored more this season?
StatAnsahMheuka
Points

0

0

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00

0.00

See alsoForward stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatAnsahMheuka
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

No outright winner
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatAnsahMheuka
BPS

0

0

BPS (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Mheuka leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatAnsahMheuka
Next 5 GWs

ARS

(A)

10

BHA

(H)

11

CRY

(A)

12

NFO

(H)

13

BOU

(A)

14

SUN

(A)

10

LEE

(H)

11

NFO

(A)

12

CRY

(H)

13

LIV

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.60+0.80 vs best

2.80(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Split
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatAnsahMheuka
Form

0.0

58th FWD · 584th overall

0.0

52nd FWD · 526th overall

ICT index

0.0

66th FWD · 611th overall

0.0

59th FWD · 567th overall

Selected

74th FWD

569th overall

39th FWD(best)

262nd overall

Points per game

0.0

66th FWD · 611th overall

0.0

60th FWD · 568th overall

Cost rank

65th FWD(best)

373rd overall

73rd FWD

491st overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • AnsahHUL

    1. HUL v ARS away, gameweek 10: 0.64 projected goals, 6% clean sheet chance
    2. HUL v BHA home, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 14% clean sheet chance
  • MheukaCHE

    1. CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Mheuka (CHE) 3.1 projected team goals, Ansah (HUL) 1.6 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Ansah±0.0Ansah: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • Mheuka±0.0Mheuka: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Ansah±0.0Ansah: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Mheuka±0.0Mheuka: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Ansah · 0 pts

  • Mheuka · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceAnsahMheuka
Deductions00
Total00

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • AnsahNo games
  • MheukaNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • AnsahNo games
  • MheukaNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • AnsahNo games
  • MheukaNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • AnsahNo games
  • MheukaNo games

Away

  • AnsahNo games
  • MheukaNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Ansah

    No HUL goals yet in matches played

  • Mheuka

    No CHE goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Ansah0 of 7 full games

    7 × Didn't play

  • Mheuka0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Ansah0.0
  • Mheuka0.0

Creativity

  • Ansah0.0
  • Mheuka0.0

Threat

  • Ansah0.0
  • Mheuka0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Ansah's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Mheuka's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Ansah−1558 out43 in
  • Mheuka−6111.3k out647 in

Managers are selling all of them; Ansah the least (−15 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 52 forwards who have played: . Median 2.3.
  • Ansah
  • Mheuka

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Ansah 0, Mheuka 0.

How far ahead is Ansah? Above zero Ansah leads; below, Mheuka.

Ansah and Mheuka are level over these gameweeks.

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Ansah, gameweek 4: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutes
    Mheuka, gameweek 4: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Ansah, gameweek 5: 0 points v NEW away, 0 minutes
    Mheuka, gameweek 5: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Ansah, gameweek 6: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutes
    Mheuka, gameweek 6: 0 points v BOU home, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Ansah, gameweek 7: 0 points v FUL away, 0 minutes
    Mheuka, gameweek 7: 0 points v EVE away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Ansah, gameweek 8: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutes
    Mheuka, gameweek 8: 0 points v TOT home, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Ansah, gameweek 9: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutes
    Mheuka, gameweek 9: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutes

Ansah: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Mheuka: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWAnsahMheuka
400
500
600
700
800
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWAnsahMheuka
400
500
600
700
800
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWAnsahMheuka
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWAnsahMheuka
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWAnsahMheuka
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWAnsahMheuka
400
500
600
700
800
900

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWAnsahMheuka
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWAnsahMheuka
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWAnsahMheuka
40.0%0.4%
50.0%0.5%
60.0%0.5%
70.0%0.5%
80.0%0.5%
90.0%0.4%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWAnsahMheuka
4£5.0m£4.5m
5£5.0m£4.5m
6£5.0m£4.5m
7£4.9m£4.5m
8£4.9m£4.5m
9£4.9m£4.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWAnsahMheuka
4——
5—0.1%
6—0.0%
7—0.0%
8—0.0%
9—0.0%