How do Akpom and Muniz compare?
Akpom has more season points (11 vs 6), Akpom is more owned (0.9% vs 0.3%), Akpom is cheaper (5.0m vs 5.3m), but Akpom has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.40).
Who wins more stats: Akpom or Muniz?
Akpom wins 15 of 20 stats
Akpom wins 15 of the 20 stats with an outright best. Others: Muniz 5.
- Points
- Akpom: 11Muniz: 6
- xGI (6 gw)
- Akpom: 0.06Muniz: 0.01
- Price
- Akpom: £5.0mMuniz: £5.3m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Akpom | Muniz |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 1 | 1 |
| Playing time | 2 | 0 |
| Recent form | 2 | 3 |
| Season totals | 3 | 0 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 2 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 4 | 1 |
| Total | 15 | 5 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Split
| Stat | Akpom | Muniz |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.0m−0.3m vs best | 5.3m(best) |
| Ownership | 0.9%(best) | 0.3%−0.6% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Akpom leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Akpom | Muniz |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 0 | 0 |
| Start rate | 0% | 0% |
| Minutes (season) | 114(best) | 71−43 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 13(best) | 8−5 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Muniz leads 3 of 5
| Stat | Akpom | Muniz |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 8−1 vs best | 9(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.06(best) | 0.01−0.05 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.06(best) | 0.01−0.05 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.33−0.17 vs best | 0.50(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.32+0.04 vs best | 0.28(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Akpom leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Akpom | Muniz |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 11(best) | 6−5 vs best |
| Goals | 1(best) | 0−1 vs best |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 1.30(best) | 0.46−0.84 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.00 | 0.00 |
See alsoForward stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Akpom | Muniz |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Akpom leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Akpom | Muniz |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 54(best) | 24−30 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 3.5(best) | 2.2−1.3 vs best |
| Bonus | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Akpom leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Akpom | Muniz |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | BOU (H) 10 TOT (A) 11 AVL (H) 12 COV (A) 13 LEE (A) 14 | NEW (H) 10 MCI (A) 11 BOU (H) 12 TOT (A) 13 EVE (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80(best) | 3.40+0.60 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Akpom leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Akpom | Muniz |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 1.0(best) 27th FWD · 278th overall | 0.8 34th FWD · 308th overall |
| ICT index | 7.7(best) 36th FWD · 322nd overall | 7.2 37th FWD · 329th overall |
| Selected | 27th FWD(best) 195th overall | 47th FWD 286th overall |
| Points per game | 1.6(best) 33rd FWD · 306th overall | 0.9 47th FWD · 432nd overall |
| Cost rank | 51st FWD 249th overall | 48th FWD(best) 202nd overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
AkpomIPS
- IPS v BOU home, gameweek 10: 1.06 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
- IPS v TOT away, gameweek 11: 0.90 projected goals, 16% clean sheet chance
MunizFUL
- FUL v NEW home, gameweek 10: 1.54 projected goals, 33% clean sheet chance
- FUL v MCI away, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 12% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Muniz (FUL) 2.4 projected team goals, Akpom (IPS) 2.0 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Akpom−0.3Akpom: 1 goals from 1.30 xG (−0.3)
- Muniz−0.5Muniz: 0 goals from 0.46 xG (−0.5)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Akpom±0.0Akpom: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
- Muniz±0.0Muniz: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Akpom · 11 pts64% from appearances
Muniz · 6 pts100% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Akpom | Muniz |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 7 | 7 |
| Goals | 4 | 0 |
| Deductions | 0 | −1 |
| Total | 11 | 6 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Akpom1.0(3)
- Muniz1.0(3)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Akpom2.3(3)
- Muniz0.5(2)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Akpom1.0(1)
- Muniz1.0(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Akpom 1.0 points per game, Muniz 1.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Akpom1.0(3)
- Muniz0.7(3)
Away
- Akpom2.0(4)
- Muniz1.0(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Akpom 2.0 points per game, Muniz 1.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Akpom9%
1 goal and 0 assists of 11 IPS goals
Muniz0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 8 FUL goals
Akpom is involved in 9% of IPS's goals, against 0% for Muniz.
Who is a rotation risk?
Akpom0 of 9 full games
7 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play
Muniz0 of 9 full games
7 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Akpom37.6
- Muniz11.4
Creativity
- Akpom5.7
- Muniz22.3
Threat
- Akpom34.0
- Muniz40.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Akpom's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Muniz's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Akpom−3.0k3.5k out464 in
- Muniz−589924 out335 in
Managers are selling all of them; Muniz the least (−589 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Akpom
- Muniz
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Akpom, gameweek 4: 0 points v CRY away, 0 minutesMuniz, gameweek 4: 1 points v LIV away, 13 minutesGW 5
Akpom, gameweek 5: 1 points v EVE away, 9 minutesMuniz, gameweek 5: 0 points v MUN home, 10 minutesGW 6
Akpom, gameweek 6: 1 points v FUL home, 19 minutesMuniz, gameweek 6: 1 points v IPS away, 14 minutesGW 7
Akpom, gameweek 7: 1 points v MCI away, 12 minutesMuniz, gameweek 7: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutesGW 8
Akpom, gameweek 8: 1 points v NFO home, 4 minutesMuniz, gameweek 8: 1 points v COV away, 16 minutesGW 9
Akpom, gameweek 9: 1 points v HUL away, 1 minutesMuniz, gameweek 9: 1 points v AVL away, 3 minutes
Akpom: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Muniz: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Akpom | Muniz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 | 1 | 1 |
| 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | 1 | 1 |
| 9 | 1 | 1 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Akpom | Muniz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 13 |
| 5 | 9 | 10 |
| 6 | 19 | 14 |
| 7 | 12 | 0 |
| 8 | 4 | 16 |
| 9 | 1 | 3 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Akpom | Muniz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.17 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.16 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Akpom | Muniz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Akpom | Muniz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.17 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.16 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Akpom | Muniz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Akpom | Muniz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Akpom | Muniz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Akpom | Muniz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1.2% | 0.4% |
| 5 | 1.2% | 0.4% |
| 6 | 1.1% | 0.4% |
| 7 | 1.1% | 0.4% |
| 8 | 1.0% | 0.4% |
| 9 | 0.9% | 0.4% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Akpom | Muniz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.0m | £5.4m |
| 5 | £5.0m | £5.4m |
| 6 | £5.0m | £5.4m |
| 7 | £5.0m | £5.4m |
| 8 | £5.0m | £5.3m |
| 9 | £5.0m | £5.3m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Akpom | Muniz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.6% | 0.1% |
| 6 | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 0.0% |

