How do Abraham and Nketiah compare?
Nketiah has more season points (12 vs 4), Nketiah is more owned (0.4% vs 0.2%), Nketiah is cheaper (5.4m vs 5.5m), Nketiah has the higher Start rate (33% vs 0%), but Abraham has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 3.00).
Comparing 2 forwards
Nketiah wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Abraham or Nketiah?
Nketiah wins 20 of 24 stats
Nketiah wins 20 of the 24 stats with an outright best. Others: Abraham 4.
- Points
- Abraham: 4Nketiah: 12
- xGI (6 gw)
- Abraham: 0.00Nketiah: 0.01
- Price
- Abraham: £5.5mNketiah: £5.4m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Abraham | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 1 | 1 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 0 | 4 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 0 | 2 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 1 | 4 |
| Total | 4 | 20 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Split
| Stat | Abraham | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.5m(best) | 5.4m−0.1m vs best |
| Ownership | 0.2%−0.2% vs best | 0.4%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Nketiah leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Abraham | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 0−3 vs best | 3(best) |
| Start rate | 0%−33% vs best | 33%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 71−198 vs best | 269(best) |
| Avg minutes | 8−22 vs best | 30(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Nketiah leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Abraham | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 8−9 vs best | 17(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00−0.01 vs best | 0.01(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00−0.01 vs best | 0.01(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.00−0.01 vs best | 0.01(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.17−0.83 vs best | 1.00(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.39(best) | 0.54+0.15 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Nketiah leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Abraham | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 4−8 vs best | 12(best) |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Total xG | 0.00−1.13 vs best | 1.13(best) |
| Total xA | 0.00−0.63 vs best | 0.63(best) |
See alsoForward stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Abraham | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Nketiah leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Abraham | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 13−31 vs best | 44(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 1.2−0.1 vs best | 1.3(best) |
| Bonus | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Abraham leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Abraham | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | MUN (A) 10 SUN (H) 11 IPS (A) 12 EVE (H) 13 CRY (H) 14 | LIV (H) 10 COV (A) 11 HUL (H) 12 CHE (A) 13 AVL (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.40(best) | 3.00+0.60 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Nketiah leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Abraham | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0 71st FWD · 641st overall | 1.0(best) 29th FWD · 282nd overall |
| ICT index | 1.1 46th FWD · 420th overall | 13.9(best) 25th FWD · 252nd overall |
| Selected | 54th FWD 349th overall | 43rd FWD(best) 269th overall |
| Points per game | 1.0 44th FWD · 423rd overall | 1.5(best) 34th FWD · 324th overall |
| Cost rank | 34th FWD(best) 127th overall | 38th FWD 166th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
AbrahamAVL
- AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
- AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
NketiahCRY
- CRY v LIV home, gameweek 10: 1.00 projected goals, 15% clean sheet chance
- CRY v COV away, gameweek 11: 1.18 projected goals, 25% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Abraham (AVL) 2.7 projected team goals, Nketiah (CRY) 2.2 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Abraham±0.0Abraham: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
- Nketiah−1.1Nketiah: 0 goals from 1.13 xG (−1.1)
Nketiah has 1.1 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Abraham±0.0Abraham: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
- Nketiah+0.4Nketiah: 1 assists from 0.63 xA (+0.4)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Abraham · 4 pts100% from appearances
Nketiah · 12 pts75% from appearances
| Source | Abraham | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 4 | 9 |
| Assists | 0 | 3 |
| Deductions | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 4 | 12 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Abraham1.0(1)
- NketiahNo games
Medium (FDR 3)
- Abraham1.0(2)
- Nketiah1.5(6)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Abraham1.0(1)
- Nketiah1.5(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Nketiah 1.5 points per game, Abraham 1.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Abraham1.0(2)
- Nketiah1.3(3)
Away
- Abraham1.0(2)
- Nketiah1.6(5)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Nketiah 1.6 points per game, Abraham 1.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Abraham0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 4 AVL goals
Nketiah14%
0 goals and 1 assist of 7 CRY goals
Nketiah is involved in 14% of CRY's goals, against 0% for Abraham.
Who is a rotation risk?
Abraham0 of 9 full games
4 × 1–59, 5 × Didn't play
Nketiah0 of 9 full games
1 × 60–89, 7 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Abraham3.2
- Nketiah36.4
Creativity
- Abraham6.2
- Nketiah50.1
Threat
- Abraham2.0
- Nketiah56.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Abraham's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Nketiah's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Abraham−380813 out433 in
- Nketiah−8131.2k out370 in
Managers are selling all of them; Abraham the least (−380 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Abraham
- Nketiah
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Abraham, gameweek 4: 1 points v NFO home, 45 minutesNketiah, gameweek 4: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutesGW 5
Abraham, gameweek 5: 1 points v TOT away, 2 minutesNketiah, gameweek 5: 1 points v LEE away, 8 minutesGW 6
Abraham, gameweek 6: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutesNketiah, gameweek 6: 1 points v NFO home, 7 minutesGW 7
Abraham, gameweek 7: 0 points v NEW away, 0 minutesNketiah, gameweek 7: 1 points v BHA away, 29 minutesGW 8
Abraham, gameweek 8: 0 points v MCI home, 0 minutesNketiah, gameweek 8: 1 points v NEW home, 28 minutesGW 9
Abraham, gameweek 9: 0 points v FUL home, 0 minutesNketiah, gameweek 9: 1 points v TOT away, 30 minutes
Abraham: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Nketiah: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | 1 | 1 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | 0 | 1 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 45 | 0 |
| 5 | 2 | 8 |
| 6 | 0 | 7 |
| 7 | 0 | 29 |
| 8 | 0 | 28 |
| 9 | 0 | 30 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 2 |
| 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | 0 | 2 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.2% | 0.8% |
| 5 | 0.2% | 0.5% |
| 6 | 0.2% | 0.5% |
| 7 | 0.2% | 0.5% |
| 8 | 0.2% | 0.4% |
| 9 | 0.2% | 0.4% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 5 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 6 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 7 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 8 | £5.5m | £5.4m |
| 9 | £5.5m | £5.4m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 0.0% |

