How do Abraham and Isidor compare?
Isidor has more season points (18 vs 4), Isidor is more owned (0.8% vs 0.2%), Isidor is cheaper (5.4m vs 5.5m), Isidor has the higher Start rate (11% vs 0%), Isidor has more Bonus (3 vs 0), but Abraham has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 3.40).
Comparing 2 forwards
Isidor wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Abraham or Isidor?
Isidor wins 22 of 26 stats
Isidor wins 22 of the 26 stats with an outright best. Others: Abraham 4.
- Points
- Abraham: 4Isidor: 18
- xGI (6 gw)
- Abraham: 0.00Isidor: 0.04
- Price
- Abraham: £5.5mIsidor: £5.4m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Abraham | Isidor |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 1 | 1 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 0 | 5 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 0 | 3 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 1 | 4 |
| Total | 4 | 22 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Split
| Stat | Abraham | Isidor |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.5m(best) | 5.4m−0.1m vs best |
| Ownership | 0.2%−0.6% vs best | 0.8%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Isidor leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Abraham | Isidor |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Start rate | 0%−11% vs best | 11%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 71−169 vs best | 240(best) |
| Avg minutes | 8−19 vs best | 27(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Isidor leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Abraham | Isidor |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 8−20 vs best | 28(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00−0.03 vs best | 0.03(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00−0.01 vs best | 0.01(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.00−0.04 vs best | 0.04(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.17−0.83 vs best | 1.00(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.39(best) | 0.76+0.37 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Isidor leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Abraham | Isidor |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 4−14 vs best | 18(best) |
| Goals | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Assists | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Total xG | 0.00−1.69 vs best | 1.69(best) |
| Total xA | 0.00−0.05 vs best | 0.05(best) |
See alsoForward stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Abraham | Isidor |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Isidor leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Abraham | Isidor |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 13−48 vs best | 61(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 1.2−1.1 vs best | 2.3(best) |
| Bonus | 0−3 vs best | 3(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Abraham leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Abraham | Isidor |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | MUN (A) 10 SUN (H) 11 IPS (A) 12 EVE (H) 13 CRY (H) 14 | CHE (H) 10 AVL (A) 11 TOT (H) 12 LIV (A) 13 NEW (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.40(best) | 3.40+1.00 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Isidor leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Abraham | Isidor |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0 71st FWD · 641st overall | 0.8(best) 35th FWD · 314th overall |
| ICT index | 1.1 46th FWD · 420th overall | 9.5(best) 31st FWD · 303rd overall |
| Selected | 54th FWD 349th overall | 30th FWD(best) 204th overall |
| Points per game | 1.0 44th FWD · 423rd overall | 2.6(best) 19th FWD · 202nd overall |
| Cost rank | 34th FWD(best) 127th overall | 40th FWD 174th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
AbrahamAVL
- AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
- AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
IsidorSUN
- SUN v CHE home, gameweek 10: 1.03 projected goals, 23% clean sheet chance
- SUN v AVL away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 24% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Abraham (AVL) 2.7 projected team goals, Isidor (SUN) 2.0 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Abraham±0.0Abraham: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
- Isidor−0.7Isidor: 1 goals from 1.69 xG (−0.7)
Isidor has 0.7 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Abraham±0.0Abraham: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
- Isidor+0.9Isidor: 1 assists from 0.05 xA (+0.9)
Isidor has 0.9 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Abraham · 4 pts100% from appearances
Isidor · 18 pts44% from appearances
| Source | Abraham | Isidor |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 4 | 8 |
| Goals | 0 | 4 |
| Assists | 0 | 3 |
| Bonus | 0 | 3 |
| Deductions | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 4 | 18 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Abraham1.0(1)
- Isidor3.3(3)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Abraham1.0(2)
- IsidorNo games
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Abraham1.0(1)
- Isidor2.0(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Isidor 2.0 points per game, Abraham 1.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Abraham1.0(2)
- Isidor3.7(3)
Away
- Abraham1.0(2)
- Isidor1.8(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Isidor 1.8 points per game, Abraham 1.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Abraham0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 4 AVL goals
Isidor29%
1 goal and 1 assist of 7 SUN goals
Isidor is involved in 29% of SUN's goals, against 0% for Abraham.
Who is a rotation risk?
Abraham0 of 9 full games
4 × 1–59, 5 × Didn't play
Isidor1 of 9 full games
1 × 90 minutes, 6 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Abraham3.2
- Isidor30.8
Creativity
- Abraham6.2
- Isidor12.3
Threat
- Abraham2.0
- Isidor53.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Abraham's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Isidor's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Abraham−380813 out433 in
- Isidor−2.4k2.6k out213 in
Managers are selling all of them; Abraham the least (−380 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Abraham
- Isidor
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Abraham, gameweek 4: 1 points v NFO home, 45 minutesIsidor, gameweek 4: 1 points v ARS home, 20 minutesGW 5
Abraham, gameweek 5: 1 points v TOT away, 2 minutesIsidor, gameweek 5: 1 points v MCI away, 22 minutesGW 6
Abraham, gameweek 6: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutesIsidor, gameweek 6: 2 points v BHA home, 90 minutesGW 7
Abraham, gameweek 7: 0 points v NEW away, 0 minutesIsidor, gameweek 7: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutesGW 8
Abraham, gameweek 8: 0 points v MCI home, 0 minutesIsidor, gameweek 8: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutesGW 9
Abraham, gameweek 9: 0 points v FUL home, 0 minutesIsidor, gameweek 9: 1 points v COV away, 33 minutes
Abraham: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Isidor: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Isidor |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 1 |
| 5 | 1 | 1 |
| 6 | 0 | 2 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 1 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Isidor |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 45 | 20 |
| 5 | 2 | 22 |
| 6 | 0 | 90 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 33 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Isidor |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Isidor |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Isidor |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Isidor |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 1 |
| 5 | 0 | 2 |
| 6 | 0 | 3 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Isidor |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Isidor |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Isidor |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.2% | 1.5% |
| 5 | 0.2% | 1.3% |
| 6 | 0.2% | 1.3% |
| 7 | 0.2% | 1.1% |
| 8 | 0.2% | 0.9% |
| 9 | 0.2% | 0.8% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Isidor |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 5 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 6 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 7 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 8 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 9 | £5.5m | £5.4m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Isidor |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 0.0% |

