How do Abraham and Brobbey compare?
Brobbey has more season points (28 vs 4), Brobbey is more owned (5.1% vs 0.2%), Abraham is cheaper (5.5m vs 5.7m), Brobbey has the higher Start rate (78% vs 0%), Brobbey has more Bonus (3 vs 0), but Abraham has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 3.40).
Comparing 2 forwards
Brobbey wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Abraham or Brobbey?
Brobbey wins 25 of 27 stats
Brobbey wins 25 of the 27 stats with an outright best. Others: Abraham 2.
- Points
- Abraham: 4Brobbey: 28
- xGI (6 gw)
- Abraham: 0.00Brobbey: 0.49
- Price
- Abraham: £5.5mBrobbey: £5.7m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Abraham | Brobbey |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 3 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 0 | 4 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 0 | 4 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 0 | 5 |
| Total | 2 | 25 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Brobbey leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Abraham | Brobbey |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.5m−0.2m vs best | 5.7m(best) |
| Ownership | 0.2%−4.9% vs best | 5.1%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−0.6% vs best | 0.6%(best) |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Brobbey leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Abraham | Brobbey |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 0−7 vs best | 7(best) |
| Start rate | 0%−78% vs best | 78%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 71−482 vs best | 553(best) |
| Avg minutes | 8−53 vs best | 61(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Brobbey leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Abraham | Brobbey |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 8−48 vs best | 56(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00−0.48 vs best | 0.48(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00−0.01 vs best | 0.01(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.00−0.49 vs best | 0.49(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.17−1.33 vs best | 1.50(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.39(best) | 0.94+0.55 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Brobbey leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Abraham | Brobbey |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 4−24 vs best | 28(best) |
| Goals | 0−3 vs best | 3(best) |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.00−3.47 vs best | 3.47(best) |
| Total xA | 0.00−0.13 vs best | 0.13(best) |
See alsoForward stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Abraham | Brobbey |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Brobbey leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Abraham | Brobbey |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 13−112 vs best | 125(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 1.2−16.8 vs best | 18.0(best) |
| Bonus | 0−3 vs best | 3(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0−0.5 vs best | 0.5(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Abraham leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Abraham | Brobbey |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | MUN (A) 10 SUN (H) 11 IPS (A) 12 EVE (H) 13 CRY (H) 14 | CHE (H) 10 AVL (A) 11 TOT (H) 12 LIV (A) 13 NEW (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.40(best) | 3.40+1.00 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Brobbey leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Abraham | Brobbey |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0 71st FWD · 641st overall | 1.0(best) 31st FWD · 285th overall |
| ICT index | 1.1 46th FWD · 420th overall | 38.3(best) 12th FWD · 66th overall |
| Selected | 54th FWD 349th overall | 12th FWD(best) 70th overall |
| Points per game | 1.0 44th FWD · 423rd overall | 4.0(best) 10th FWD · 93rd overall |
| Cost rank | 34th FWD 127th overall | 29th FWD(best) 110th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
AbrahamAVL
- AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
- AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
BrobbeySUN
- SUN v CHE home, gameweek 10: 1.03 projected goals, 23% clean sheet chance
- SUN v AVL away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 24% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Abraham (AVL) 2.7 projected team goals, Brobbey (SUN) 2.0 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Abraham±0.0Abraham: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
- Brobbey−0.5Brobbey: 3 goals from 3.47 xG (−0.5)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Abraham±0.0Abraham: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
- Brobbey−0.1Brobbey: 0 assists from 0.13 xA (−0.1)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Abraham · 4 pts100% from appearances
Brobbey · 28 pts48% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Abraham | Brobbey |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 4 | 14 |
| Goals | 0 | 12 |
| Bonus | 0 | 3 |
| Deductions | 0 | −1 |
| Total | 4 | 28 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Abraham1.0(1)
- Brobbey2.0(3)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Abraham1.0(2)
- Brobbey2.0(1)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Abraham1.0(1)
- Brobbey6.7(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Brobbey 6.7 points per game, Abraham 1.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Abraham1.0(2)
- Brobbey1.7(3)
Away
- Abraham1.0(2)
- Brobbey5.8(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Brobbey 5.8 points per game, Abraham 1.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Abraham0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 4 AVL goals
Brobbey43%
3 goals and 0 assists of 7 SUN goals
Brobbey is involved in 43% of SUN's goals, against 0% for Abraham.
Who is a rotation risk?
Abraham0 of 9 full games
4 × 1–59, 5 × Didn't play
Brobbey4 of 9 full games
4 × 90 minutes, 3 × 60–89, 2 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Abraham3.2
- Brobbey118.2
Creativity
- Abraham6.2
- Brobbey83.2
Threat
- Abraham2.0
- Brobbey184.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Abraham's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Brobbey's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Abraham−381812 out431 in
- Brobbey−20.1k25.4k out5.3k in
Managers are selling all of them; Abraham the least (−381 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Abraham
- Brobbey
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Abraham, gameweek 4: 1 points v NFO home, 45 minutesBrobbey, gameweek 4: 1 points v ARS home, 90 minutesGW 5
Abraham, gameweek 5: 1 points v TOT away, 2 minutesBrobbey, gameweek 5: 17 points v MCI away, 90 minutesGW 6
Abraham, gameweek 6: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutesBrobbey, gameweek 6: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutesGW 7
Abraham, gameweek 7: 0 points v NEW away, 0 minutesBrobbey, gameweek 7: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutesGW 8
Abraham, gameweek 8: 0 points v MCI home, 0 minutesBrobbey, gameweek 8: 2 points v LEE home, 64 minutesGW 9
Abraham, gameweek 9: 0 points v FUL home, 0 minutesBrobbey, gameweek 9: 2 points v COV away, 90 minutes
Abraham: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Brobbey: 1 haul (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Brobbey |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 1 |
| 5 | 1 | 17 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 2 |
| 9 | 0 | 2 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Brobbey |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 45 | 90 |
| 5 | 2 | 90 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 64 |
| 9 | 0 | 90 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Brobbey |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 2.35 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.23 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.30 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Brobbey |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Brobbey |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 2.39 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.30 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Brobbey |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 4 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 3 |
| 9 | 0 | 2 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Brobbey |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 3 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Brobbey |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Brobbey |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.2% | 6.6% |
| 5 | 0.2% | 5.3% |
| 6 | 0.2% | 5.7% |
| 7 | 0.2% | 5.6% |
| 8 | 0.2% | 5.2% |
| 9 | 0.2% | 5.4% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Brobbey |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.5m | £5.8m |
| 5 | £5.5m | £5.8m |
| 6 | £5.5m | £5.7m |
| 7 | £5.5m | £5.7m |
| 8 | £5.5m | £5.7m |
| 9 | £5.5m | £5.7m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Brobbey |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.0% | 2.2% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 1.0% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 0.6% |

