How do Raya and Suzuki compare?

Raya has more season points (54 vs 31), Raya is more owned (46.6% vs 3.1%), Suzuki is cheaper (5.0m vs 6.2m), Raya has the higher Start rate (100% vs 89%), Raya has more Bonus (6 vs 5), but Suzuki has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 3.20).

Raya

19 stats won

Suzuki

3 stats won

Who wins more stats: Raya or Suzuki?

Raya wins 19 of 22 stats

Raya wins 19 of the 22 stats with an outright best. Others: Suzuki 3.

Points
Raya: 54Suzuki: 31
Saves
Raya: 18Suzuki: 29
Price
Raya: £6.2mSuzuki: £5.0m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionRayaSuzuki
Price & ownership30
Playing time40
Recent form10
Season totals21
Set pieces10
Bonus40
Fixtures01
FPL ranks41
Total193

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Raya: Points 54, Saves 18, Clean sheets 6, BPS 201, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 1.05. Suzuki: Points 31, Saves 29, Clean sheets 2, BPS 163, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 1.62.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Raya leads 3 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatRayaSuzuki
Price

6.2m(best)

5.0m−1.2m vs best

Ownership

46.6%(best)

3.1%−43.5% vs best

Top 10k ownership

55.3%(best)

8.5%−46.8% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Raya leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatRayaSuzuki
Starts

9(best)

8−1 vs best

Start rate

100%(best)

89%−11% vs best

Minutes (season)

810(best)

720−90 vs best

Avg minutes

90(best)

80−10 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Raya leads 1 of 1
Who has better recent form?
StatRayaSuzuki
Mins (6 gw)

90

90

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.05(best)

1.62+0.57 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Raya leads 2 of 3
Who has scored more this season?
StatRayaSuzuki
Points

54(best)

31−23 vs best

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.01

0.01

Clean sheets

6(best)

2−4 vs best

Saves

18−11 vs best

29(best)

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Raya leads 1 of 1
Who takes the set pieces?
StatRayaSuzuki
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Who is collecting more bonus?

Raya leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatRayaSuzuki
BPS

201(best)

163−38 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

23.5(best)

19.5−4.0 vs best

Bonus

6(best)

5−1 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

1.0(best)

0.3−0.7 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Suzuki leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatRayaSuzuki
Next 5 GWs

HUL

(H)

10

NEW

(A)

11

MCI

(H)

12

BRE

(A)

13

TOT

(A)

14

MUN

(A)

10

SUN

(H)

11

IPS

(A)

12

EVE

(H)

13

CRY

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20+0.80 vs best

2.40(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Raya leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatRayaSuzuki
Form

6.0(best)

2nd GK · 18th overall

3.8

7th GK · 73rd overall

ICT index

17.4

13th GK · 216th overall

24.2(best)

5th GK · 151st overall

Selected

1st GK(best)

5th overall

18th GK

104th overall

Points per game

6.0(best)

1st GK · 18th overall

3.9

9th GK · 97th overall

Cost rank

1st GK(best)

54th overall

9th GK

276th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • RayaARS

    1. ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
    2. ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
  • SuzukiAVL

    1. AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
    2. AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Raya (ARS) 0.9 expected clean sheets, Suzuki (AVL) 0.6 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Raya−2.2Raya: 5 conceded from 7.23 xGC (−2.2)
  • Suzuki−2.3Suzuki: 9 conceded from 11.30 xGC (−2.3)

Suzuki has conceded 2.3 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Raya · 54 pts41% from clean sheets

    −5 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Suzuki · 31 pts42% from appearances

    −7 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceRayaSuzuki
Appearances1816
Clean sheets248
Saves119
Bonus65
Deductions−5−7
Total5431

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Raya7.5(2)
  • Suzuki5.5(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Raya7.5(4)
  • Suzuki3.5(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Raya3.0(3)
  • Suzuki3.0(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Raya 3.0 points per game, Suzuki 3.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Raya4.8(4)
  • Suzuki2.2(5)

Away

  • Raya7.0(5)
  • Suzuki6.7(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Raya 7.0 points per game, Suzuki 6.7 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Raya0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 14 ARS goals

  • Suzuki0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 10 AVL goals

Raya is involved in 0% of ARS's goals, against 0% for Suzuki.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Raya9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

  • Suzuki8 of 9 full games

    8 × 90 minutes, 1 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Raya172.0
  • Suzuki241.2

Creativity

  • Raya0.2
  • Suzuki0.0

Threat

  • Raya0.0
  • Suzuki0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Raya's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Suzuki's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Raya+42.3k11.7k out54.1k in
  • Suzuki+3.8k8.3k out12.1k in

Raya has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+42.3k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Raya 8.7 points per £m (4th), Suzuki 6.2 points per £m (11th). Median 5.4.
  • Raya
  • Suzuki

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Raya 39, Suzuki 19.

How far ahead is Raya? Above zero Raya leads; below, Suzuki.

Raya is 20 points ahead of Suzuki over these gameweeks. Raya's biggest lead was 20 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Raya, gameweek 4: 14 points v SUN away, 90 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 4: 2 points v NFO home, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Raya, gameweek 5: 1 points v BHA away, 90 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 5: 2 points v TOT away, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Raya, gameweek 6: 3 points v LEE home, 90 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 6: 2 points v BRE home, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Raya, gameweek 7: 9 points v NFO away, 90 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 7: 8 points v NEW away, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Raya, gameweek 8: 7 points v EVE home, 90 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 8: 4 points v MCI home, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Raya, gameweek 9: 5 points v LIV away, 90 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 9: 1 points v FUL home, 90 minutes

Raya: 1 haul (10+), 1 blank (0–2); Suzuki: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWRayaSuzuki
4142
512
632
798
874
951

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWRayaSuzuki
49090
59090
69090
79090
89090
99090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWRayaSuzuki
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWRayaSuzuki
40.000.01
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWRayaSuzuki
40.000.01
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWRayaSuzuki
41.802.28
51.311.56
60.621.06
70.900.99
80.631.56
91.052.24

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWRayaSuzuki
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWRayaSuzuki
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWRayaSuzuki
439.3%1.9%
541.4%1.8%
644.1%2.0%
743.9%1.9%
845.7%2.1%
945.6%4.1%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWRayaSuzuki
4£6.0m£5.0m
5£6.0m£5.0m
6£6.1m£5.0m
7£6.1m£5.0m
8£6.1m£5.0m
9£6.2m£5.0m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWRayaSuzuki
4——
545.0%0.4%
645.0%0.4%
756.2%0.4%
866.3%0.5%
955.3%8.5%