How do Petrović and Suzuki compare?

Suzuki has more season points (31 vs 28), Petrović is cheaper (4.5m vs 5.0m), Petrović has the higher Start rate (100% vs 89%), Suzuki has more Bonus (5 vs 0), but Suzuki has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 2.80).

Petrović

8 stats won

Suzuki

13 stats won

Who wins more stats: Petrović or Suzuki?

Suzuki wins 13 of 21 stats

Suzuki wins 13 of the 21 stats with an outright best. Others: Petrović 8.

Points
Petrović: 28Suzuki: 31
Saves
Petrović: 16Suzuki: 29
Price
Petrović: £4.5mSuzuki: £5.0m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionPetrovićSuzuki
Price & ownership02
Playing time40
Recent form10
Season totals13
Set pieces00
Bonus04
Fixtures01
FPL ranks23
Total813

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Petrović: Points 28, Saves 16, Clean sheets 3, BPS 109, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 0.87. Suzuki: Points 31, Saves 29, Clean sheets 2, BPS 163, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 1.62.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Suzuki leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatPetrovićSuzuki
Price

4.5m−0.5m vs best

5.0m(best)

Ownership

3.1%

3.1%

Top 10k ownership

1.9%−6.6% vs best

8.5%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Petrović leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatPetrovićSuzuki
Starts

9(best)

8−1 vs best

Start rate

100%(best)

89%−11% vs best

Minutes (season)

810(best)

720−90 vs best

Avg minutes

90(best)

80−10 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Petrović leads 1 of 1
Who has better recent form?
StatPetrovićSuzuki
Mins (6 gw)

90

90

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.87(best)

1.62+0.75 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Suzuki leads 3 of 4
Who has scored more this season?
StatPetrovićSuzuki
Points

28−3 vs best

31(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00−0.01 vs best

0.01(best)

Clean sheets

3(best)

2−1 vs best

Saves

16−13 vs best

29(best)

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatPetrovićSuzuki
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Suzuki leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatPetrovićSuzuki
BPS

109−54 vs best

163(best)

BPS (6 gw)

12.7−6.8 vs best

19.5(best)

Bonus

0−5 vs best

5(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0−0.3 vs best

0.3(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Suzuki leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatPetrovićSuzuki
Next 5 GWs

IPS

(A)

10

NFO

(H)

11

FUL

(A)

12

BHA

(H)

13

HUL

(H)

14

MUN

(A)

10

SUN

(H)

11

IPS

(A)

12

EVE

(H)

13

CRY

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80+0.40 vs best

2.40(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Suzuki leads 3 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatPetrovićSuzuki
Form

4.8(best)

4th GK · 37th overall

3.8

7th GK · 73rd overall

ICT index

13.6

19th GK · 254th overall

24.2(best)

5th GK · 151st overall

Selected

17th GK(best)

103rd overall

18th GK

104th overall

Points per game

3.1

13th GK · 148th overall

3.9(best)

9th GK · 97th overall

Cost rank

35th GK

467th overall

9th GK(best)

276th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • PetrovićBOU

    1. BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
    2. BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance
  • SuzukiAVL

    1. AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
    2. AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Petrović (BOU) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Suzuki (AVL) 0.6 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Petrović+3.0Petrović: 13 conceded from 10.00 xGC (+3.0)
  • Suzuki−2.3Suzuki: 9 conceded from 11.30 xGC (−2.3)

Petrović has conceded 3.0 more than xGC; Suzuki has conceded 2.3 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Petrović · 28 pts51% from appearances

    −7 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Suzuki · 31 pts42% from appearances

    −7 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourcePetrovićSuzuki
Appearances1816
Clean sheets128
Saves59
Bonus05
Deductions−7−7
Total2831

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Petrović6.0(1)
  • Suzuki5.5(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Petrović3.6(5)
  • Suzuki3.5(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Petrović1.3(3)
  • Suzuki3.0(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Suzuki 3.0 points per game, Petrović 1.3 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Petrović3.6(5)
  • Suzuki2.2(5)

Away

  • Petrović2.5(4)
  • Suzuki6.7(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Suzuki 6.7 points per game, Petrović 2.5 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Petrović0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 14 BOU goals

  • Suzuki0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 10 AVL goals

Petrović is involved in 0% of BOU's goals, against 0% for Suzuki.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Petrović9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

  • Suzuki8 of 9 full games

    8 × 90 minutes, 1 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Petrović136.2
  • Suzuki241.2

Creativity

  • Petrović0.0
  • Suzuki0.0

Threat

  • Petrović0.0
  • Suzuki0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Petrović's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Suzuki's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Petrović+7.4k2.5k out9.9k in
  • Suzuki+3.8k8.3k out12.1k in

Petrović has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+7.4k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Petrović 6.2 points per £m (10th), Suzuki 6.2 points per £m (11th). Median 5.4.
  • Petrović
  • Suzuki

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Petrović 22, Suzuki 19.

How far ahead is Petrović? Above zero Petrović leads; below, Suzuki.

Petrović is 3 points ahead of Suzuki over these gameweeks. Petrović's biggest lead was 3 (GW 9); Suzuki's was 5 (GW 7).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Petrović, gameweek 4: 1 points v BRE home, 90 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 4: 2 points v NFO home, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Petrović, gameweek 5: 2 points v LIV home, 90 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 5: 2 points v TOT away, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Petrović, gameweek 6: 0 points v CHE away, 90 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 6: 2 points v BRE home, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Petrović, gameweek 7: 6 points v SUN home, 90 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 7: 8 points v NEW away, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Petrović, gameweek 8: 7 points v MUN away, 90 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 8: 4 points v MCI home, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Petrović, gameweek 9: 6 points v LEE home, 90 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 9: 1 points v FUL home, 90 minutes

Petrović: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Suzuki: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWPetrovićSuzuki
412
522
602
768
874
961

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWPetrovićSuzuki
49090
59090
69090
79090
89090
99090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWPetrovićSuzuki
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWPetrovićSuzuki
40.000.01
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWPetrovićSuzuki
40.000.01
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWPetrovićSuzuki
40.502.28
51.651.56
61.101.06
70.070.99
81.171.56
90.712.24

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWPetrovićSuzuki
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWPetrovićSuzuki
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWPetrovićSuzuki
43.2%1.9%
53.0%1.8%
62.9%2.0%
72.8%1.9%
82.9%2.1%
93.0%4.1%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWPetrovićSuzuki
4£4.5m£5.0m
5£4.5m£5.0m
6£4.5m£5.0m
7£4.5m£5.0m
8£4.5m£5.0m
9£4.5m£5.0m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWPetrovićSuzuki
4——
52.0%0.4%
61.4%0.4%
71.4%0.4%
81.5%0.5%
91.9%8.5%