How do Palmer and Suzuki compare?

Suzuki has more season points (31 vs 0), Palmer is more owned (3.5% vs 3.1%), Palmer is cheaper (4.0m vs 5.0m), Suzuki has the higher Start rate (89% vs 0%), Suzuki has more Bonus (5 vs 0), but Suzuki has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 2.80).

Palmer

3 stats won

Suzuki

20 stats won

Who wins more stats: Palmer or Suzuki?

Suzuki wins 20 of 23 stats

Suzuki wins 20 of the 23 stats with an outright best. Others: Palmer 3.

Points
Palmer: 0Suzuki: 31
Saves
Palmer: 0Suzuki: 29
Price
Palmer: £4.0mSuzuki: £5.0m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionPalmerSuzuki
Price & ownership12
Playing time04
Recent form11
Season totals04
Set pieces00
Bonus04
Fixtures01
FPL ranks14
Total320

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Palmer: Points 0, Saves 0, Clean sheets 0, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00. Suzuki: Points 31, Saves 29, Clean sheets 2, BPS 163, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 1.62.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Suzuki leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatPalmerSuzuki
Price

4.0m−1.0m vs best

5.0m(best)

Ownership

3.5%(best)

3.1%−0.4% vs best

Top 10k ownership

5.0%−3.5% vs best

8.5%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Suzuki leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatPalmerSuzuki
Starts

0−8 vs best

8(best)

Start rate

0%−89% vs best

89%(best)

Minutes (season)

0−720 vs best

720(best)

Avg minutes

0−80 vs best

80(best)

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatPalmerSuzuki
Mins (6 gw)

0−90 vs best

90(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

1.62+1.62 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Suzuki leads 4 of 4
Who has scored more this season?
StatPalmerSuzuki
Points

0−31 vs best

31(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00−0.01 vs best

0.01(best)

Clean sheets

0−2 vs best

2(best)

Saves

0−29 vs best

29(best)

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatPalmerSuzuki
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Suzuki leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatPalmerSuzuki
BPS

0−163 vs best

163(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−19.5 vs best

19.5(best)

Bonus

0−5 vs best

5(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0−0.3 vs best

0.3(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Suzuki leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatPalmerSuzuki
Next 5 GWs

BOU

(H)

10

TOT

(A)

11

AVL

(H)

12

COV

(A)

13

LEE

(A)

14

MUN

(A)

10

SUN

(H)

11

IPS

(A)

12

EVE

(H)

13

CRY

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80+0.40 vs best

2.40(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Suzuki leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatPalmerSuzuki
Form

0.0

31st GK · 410th overall

3.8(best)

7th GK · 73rd overall

ICT index

0.0

34th GK · 465th overall

24.2(best)

5th GK · 151st overall

Selected

14th GK(best)

96th overall

18th GK

104th overall

Points per game

0.0

34th GK · 467th overall

3.9(best)

9th GK · 97th overall

Cost rank

57th GK

598th overall

9th GK(best)

276th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • PalmerIPS

    1. IPS v BOU home, gameweek 10: 1.06 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
    2. IPS v TOT away, gameweek 11: 0.90 projected goals, 16% clean sheet chance
  • SuzukiAVL

    1. AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
    2. AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Suzuki (AVL) 0.6 expected clean sheets, Palmer (IPS) 0.4 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Palmer±0.0Palmer: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
  • Suzuki−2.3Suzuki: 9 conceded from 11.30 xGC (−2.3)

Suzuki has conceded 2.3 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Palmer · 0 pts

  • Suzuki · 31 pts42% from appearances

    −7 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourcePalmerSuzuki
Appearances016
Clean sheets08
Saves09
Bonus05
Deductions0−7
Total031

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • PalmerNo games
  • Suzuki5.5(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • PalmerNo games
  • Suzuki3.5(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • PalmerNo games
  • Suzuki3.0(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • PalmerNo games
  • Suzuki2.2(5)

Away

  • PalmerNo games
  • Suzuki6.7(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Palmer

    No IPS goals yet in matches played

  • Suzuki0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 10 AVL goals

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Palmer0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Suzuki8 of 9 full games

    8 × 90 minutes, 1 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Palmer0.0
  • Suzuki241.2

Creativity

  • Palmer0.0
  • Suzuki0.0

Threat

  • Palmer0.0
  • Suzuki0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Palmer's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Suzuki's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Palmer−3.4k4.3k out897 in
  • Suzuki+3.8k8.3k out12.1k in

Suzuki has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+3.8k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Suzuki 6.2 points per £m (11th). Median 5.4.
  • Palmer
  • Suzuki

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Suzuki 19, Palmer 0.

How far ahead is Palmer? Above zero Palmer leads; below, Suzuki.

Suzuki is 19 points ahead of Palmer over these gameweeks. Suzuki's was 19 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Palmer, gameweek 4: 0 points v CRY away, 0 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 4: 2 points v NFO home, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Palmer, gameweek 5: 0 points v EVE away, 0 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 5: 2 points v TOT away, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Palmer, gameweek 6: 0 points v FUL home, 0 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 6: 2 points v BRE home, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Palmer, gameweek 7: 0 points v MCI away, 0 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 7: 8 points v NEW away, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Palmer, gameweek 8: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 8: 4 points v MCI home, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Palmer, gameweek 9: 0 points v HUL away, 0 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 9: 1 points v FUL home, 90 minutes

Palmer: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Suzuki: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWPalmerSuzuki
402
502
602
708
804
901

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWPalmerSuzuki
4090
5090
6090
7090
8090
9090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWPalmerSuzuki
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWPalmerSuzuki
40.000.01
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWPalmerSuzuki
40.000.01
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWPalmerSuzuki
40.002.28
50.001.56
60.001.06
70.000.99
80.001.56
90.002.24

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWPalmerSuzuki
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWPalmerSuzuki
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWPalmerSuzuki
44.2%1.9%
54.0%1.8%
63.8%2.0%
73.7%1.9%
83.6%2.1%
93.5%4.1%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWPalmerSuzuki
4£4.0m£5.0m
5£4.0m£5.0m
6£4.0m£5.0m
7£4.0m£5.0m
8£4.0m£5.0m
9£4.0m£5.0m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWPalmerSuzuki
4——
54.0%0.4%
64.5%0.4%
74.9%0.4%
84.6%0.5%
95.0%8.5%