How do João Pedro and Šeško compare?
João Pedro has more season points (47 vs 8), João Pedro is more owned (39.8% vs 1%), Šeško is cheaper (6.9m vs 7.7m), João Pedro has the higher Start rate (67% vs 0%), João Pedro has more Bonus (9 vs 0), but João Pedro has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.00).
Comparing 2 forwards
João Pedro wins most stats
Who wins more stats: João Pedro or Šeško?
João Pedro wins 27 of 28 stats
João Pedro wins 27 of the 28 stats with an outright best. Others: Šeško 1.
- Points
- João Pedro: 47Šeško: 8
- xGI (6 gw)
- João Pedro: 0.22Šeško: 0.01
- Price
- João Pedro: £7.7mŠeško: £6.9m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | João Pedro | Šeško |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 3 | 0 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 5 | 1 |
| Season totals | 5 | 0 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 4 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 5 | 0 |
| Total | 27 | 1 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
João Pedro leads 3 of 3
| Stat | João Pedro | Šeško |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 7.7m(best) | 6.9m−0.8m vs best |
| Ownership | 39.8%(best) | 1%−38.8% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 11.9%(best) | 0.0%−11.9% vs best |
| Availability | 0% · Thigh injury - Unknown return date | 0% · Shin injury - Unknown return date |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
João Pedro leads 4 of 4
| Stat | João Pedro | Šeško |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 6(best) | 0−6 vs best |
| Start rate | 67%(best) | 0%−67% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 521(best) | 76−445 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 58(best) | 8−50 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
João Pedro leads 5 of 6
| Stat | João Pedro | Šeško |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 42(best) | 4−38 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.19(best) | 0.01−0.18 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.03(best) | 0.00−0.03 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.22(best) | 0.01−0.21 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 1.67(best) | 0.33−1.34 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.52+0.43 vs best | 0.09(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
João Pedro leads 5 of 5
| Stat | João Pedro | Šeško |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 47(best) | 8−39 vs best |
| Goals | 5(best) | 1−4 vs best |
| Assists | 3(best) | 0−3 vs best |
| Total xG | 3.05(best) | 0.39−2.66 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.31(best) | 0.01−0.30 vs best |
See alsoForward stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | João Pedro | Šeško |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
João Pedro leads 4 of 4
| Stat | João Pedro | Šeško |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 206(best) | 39−167 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 18.2(best) | 0.7−17.5 vs best |
| Bonus | 9(best) | 0−9 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.8(best) | 0.0−0.8 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
João Pedro leads 1 of 1
| Stat | João Pedro | Šeško |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | SUN (A) 10 LEE (H) 11 NFO (A) 12 CRY (H) 13 LIV (H) 14 | AVL (H) 10 LIV (A) 11 BRE (H) 12 NEW (A) 13 COV (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80(best) | 3.00+0.20 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
João Pedro leads 5 of 5
| Stat | João Pedro | Šeško |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 3.5(best) 14th FWD · 89th overall | 0.0 77th FWD · 664th overall |
| ICT index | 53.9(best) 6th FWD · 28th overall | 8.2 35th FWD · 320th overall |
| Selected | 2nd FWD(best) 7th overall | 26th FWD 181st overall |
| Points per game | 7.8(best) 1st FWD · 1st overall | 2.0 31st FWD · 283rd overall |
| Cost rank | 5th FWD(best) 16th overall | 11th FWD 28th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
João PedroCHE
- CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
- CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
ŠeškoMUN
- MUN v AVL home, gameweek 10: 1.50 projected goals, 29% clean sheet chance
- MUN v LIV away, gameweek 11: 1.00 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: João Pedro (CHE) 3.1 projected team goals, Šeško (MUN) 2.5 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- João Pedro+1.9João Pedro: 5 goals from 3.05 xG (+1.9)
- Šeško+0.6Šeško: 1 goals from 0.39 xG (+0.6)
João Pedro has 1.9 more goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- João Pedro+2.7João Pedro: 3 assists from 0.31 xA (+2.7)
- Šeško±0.0Šeško: 0 assists from 0.01 xA (±0.0)
João Pedro has 2.7 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
João Pedro · 47 pts40% from goals
−3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Šeško · 8 pts50% from appearances
| Source | João Pedro | Šeško |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 12 | 4 |
| Goals | 20 | 4 |
| Assists | 9 | 0 |
| Bonus | 9 | 0 |
| Deductions | −3 | 0 |
| Total | 47 | 8 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- João Pedro12.0(1)
- Šeško1.0(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- João Pedro8.3(3)
- Šeško5.0(1)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- João Pedro5.0(2)
- Šeško1.0(1)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: João Pedro 5.0 points per game, Šeško 1.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- João Pedro11.0(3)
- Šeško1.0(2)
Away
- João Pedro4.7(3)
- Šeško3.0(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: João Pedro 4.7 points per game, Šeško 3.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
João Pedro47%
5 goals and 3 assists of 17 CHE goals
Šeško14%
1 goal and 0 assists of 7 MUN goals
João Pedro is involved in 47% of CHE's goals, against 14% for Šeško.
Who is a rotation risk?
João Pedro5 of 9 full games
5 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 3 × Didn't play
Šeško0 of 9 full games
4 × 1–59, 5 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- João Pedro229.2
- Šeško34.6
Creativity
- João Pedro98.5
- Šeško11.9
Threat
- João Pedro212.0
- Šeško36.0
FPL's season ICT scores. João Pedro's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Šeško's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- João Pedro−726k728k out1.7k in
- Šeško−2.7k2.7k out53 in
Managers are selling all of them; Šeško the least (−2.7k net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- João Pedro
- Šeško
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
João Pedro, gameweek 4: 12 points v HUL home, 90 minutesŠeško, gameweek 4: 1 points v MCI home, 23 minutesGW 5
João Pedro, gameweek 5: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutesŠeško, gameweek 5: 0 points v FUL away, 0 minutesGW 6
João Pedro, gameweek 6: 12 points v BOU home, 71 minutesŠeško, gameweek 6: 0 points v TOT home, 0 minutesGW 7
João Pedro, gameweek 7: 2 points v EVE away, 90 minutesŠeško, gameweek 7: 0 points v LEE away, 0 minutesGW 8
João Pedro, gameweek 8: 0 points v TOT home, 0 minutesŠeško, gameweek 8: 0 points v BOU home, 0 minutesGW 9
João Pedro, gameweek 9: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutesŠeško, gameweek 9: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutes
João Pedro: 2 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); Šeško: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | João Pedro | Šeško |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 12 | 1 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 12 | 0 |
| 7 | 2 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | João Pedro | Šeško |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 90 | 23 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 71 | 0 |
| 7 | 90 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | João Pedro | Šeško |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.29 | 0.06 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.60 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.28 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | João Pedro | Šeško |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.10 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | João Pedro | Šeško |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.33 | 0.06 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.70 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.30 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | João Pedro | Šeško |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 2 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 5 | 0 |
| 7 | 3 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | João Pedro | Šeško |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 2 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | João Pedro | Šeško |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | João Pedro | Šeško |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 74.3% | 1.7% |
| 5 | 67.4% | 1.8% |
| 6 | 65.9% | 1.4% |
| 7 | 72.7% | 1.2% |
| 8 | 74.2% | 1.1% |
| 9 | 44.1% | 1.0% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | João Pedro | Šeško |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £7.7m | £7.0m |
| 5 | £7.8m | £7.0m |
| 6 | £7.7m | £7.0m |
| 7 | £7.8m | £6.9m |
| 8 | £7.9m | £6.9m |
| 9 | £7.8m | £6.9m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | João Pedro | Šeško |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 78.7% | 0.0% |
| 6 | 96.6% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 97.8% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 98.2% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 11.9% | 0.0% |

