How do Forster and Sharman-Lowe compare?

Forster and Sharman-Lowe are level on season points (0), but Forster is more owned (3.4% vs 0.1%).

Forster

4 stats won

Sharman-Lowe

0 stats won

Who wins more stats: Forster or Sharman-Lowe?

Forster wins 4 of 4 stats

Forster wins 4 of the 4 stats with an outright best. Others: Sharman-Lowe 0.

Points
Forster: 0Sharman-Lowe: 0
Saves
Forster: 0Sharman-Lowe: 0
Price
Forster: £4.0mSharman-Lowe: £4.0m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionForsterSharman-Lowe
Price & ownership20
Playing time00
Recent form00
Season totals00
Set pieces00
Bonus00
Fixtures00
FPL ranks20
Total40

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Forster: Points 0, Saves 0, Clean sheets 0, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00. Sharman-Lowe: Points 0, Saves 0, Clean sheets 0, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Forster leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatForsterSharman-Lowe
Price

4.0m

4.0m

Ownership

3.4%(best)

0.1%−3.3% vs best

Top 10k ownership

2.9%(best)

0.3%−2.6% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

No outright winner
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatForsterSharman-Lowe
Starts

0

0

Start rate

0%

0%

Minutes (season)

0

0

Avg minutes

0

0

Who has better recent form?

No outright winner
Who has better recent form?
StatForsterSharman-Lowe
Mins (6 gw)

0

0

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00

0.00

Who has scored more this season?

No outright winner
Who has scored more this season?
StatForsterSharman-Lowe
Points

0

0

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00

0.00

Clean sheets

0

0

Saves

0

0

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatForsterSharman-Lowe
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

No outright winner
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatForsterSharman-Lowe
BPS

0

0

BPS (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatForsterSharman-Lowe
Next 5 GWs

IPS

(A)

10

NFO

(H)

11

FUL

(A)

12

BHA

(H)

13

HUL

(H)

14

SUN

(A)

10

LEE

(H)

11

NFO

(A)

12

CRY

(H)

13

LIV

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80

2.80

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Forster leads 2 of 2
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatForsterSharman-Lowe
Form

0.0

24th GK · 401st overall

0.0

46th GK · 433rd overall

ICT index

0.0

27th GK · 456th overall

0.0

49th GK · 487th overall

Selected

15th GK(best)

97th overall

56th GK

461st overall

Points per game

0.0

27th GK · 458th overall

0.0

49th GK · 489th overall

Cost rank

50th GK(best)

589th overall

72nd GK

627th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • ForsterBOU

    1. BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
    2. BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance
  • Sharman-LoweCHE

    1. CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Sharman-Lowe (CHE) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Forster (BOU) 0.7 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Forster±0.0Forster: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
  • Sharman-Lowe±0.0Sharman-Lowe: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Forster · 0 pts

  • Sharman-Lowe · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceForsterSharman-Lowe
Deductions00
Total00

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • ForsterNo games
  • Sharman-LoweNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • ForsterNo games
  • Sharman-LoweNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • ForsterNo games
  • Sharman-LoweNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • ForsterNo games
  • Sharman-LoweNo games

Away

  • ForsterNo games
  • Sharman-LoweNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Forster

    No BOU goals yet in matches played

  • Sharman-Lowe

    No CHE goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Forster0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Sharman-Lowe0 of 2 full games

    2 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Forster0.0
  • Sharman-Lowe0.0

Creativity

  • Forster0.0
  • Sharman-Lowe0.0

Threat

  • Forster0.0
  • Sharman-Lowe0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Forster's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Sharman-Lowe's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Forster−2.4k4.4k out2.0k in
  • Sharman-Lowe+1.5k361 out1.8k in

Sharman-Lowe has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+1.5k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: . Median 5.4.
  • Forster
  • Sharman-Lowe

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Forster 0, Sharman-Lowe 0.

How far ahead is Forster? Above zero Forster leads; below, Sharman-Lowe.

Forster and Sharman-Lowe are level over these gameweeks.

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Forster, gameweek 4: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutes
    Sharman-Lowe, gameweek 4: no fixture
  2. GW 5

    Forster, gameweek 5: 0 points v LIV home, 0 minutes
    Sharman-Lowe, gameweek 5: no fixture
  3. GW 6

    Forster, gameweek 6: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutes
    Sharman-Lowe, gameweek 6: no fixture
  4. GW 7

    Forster, gameweek 7: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutes
    Sharman-Lowe, gameweek 7: no fixture
  5. GW 8

    Forster, gameweek 8: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutes
    Sharman-Lowe, gameweek 8: 0 points v TOT home, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Forster, gameweek 9: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutes
    Sharman-Lowe, gameweek 9: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutes

Forster: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Sharman-Lowe: 0 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWForsterSharman-Lowe
40—
50—
60—
70—
800
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWForsterSharman-Lowe
40—
50—
60—
70—
800
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWForsterSharman-Lowe
40.00—
50.00—
60.00—
70.00—
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWForsterSharman-Lowe
40.00—
50.00—
60.00—
70.00—
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWForsterSharman-Lowe
40.00—
50.00—
60.00—
70.00—
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWForsterSharman-Lowe
40.00—
50.00—
60.00—
70.00—
80.000.00
90.000.00

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWForsterSharman-Lowe
40—
50—
60—
70—
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWForsterSharman-Lowe
40—
50—
60—
70—
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWForsterSharman-Lowe
43.6%—
53.6%—
63.5%—
73.5%—
83.5%0.0%
93.4%0.1%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWForsterSharman-Lowe
4£4.0m—
5£4.0m—
6£4.0m—
7£4.0m—
8£4.0m£4.0m
9£4.0m£4.0m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWForsterSharman-Lowe
4——
52.9%0.0%
62.8%0.0%
73.1%0.0%
82.9%0.0%
92.9%0.3%