How do F.Kadıoğlu and Hume compare?
F.Kadıoğlu has more season points (29 vs 21), Hume is more owned (1.8% vs 1.4%), Hume is cheaper (4.2m vs 4.4m), F.Kadıoğlu has the higher Start rate (78% vs 67%), F.Kadıoğlu has more Bonus (1 vs 0), but F.Kadıoğlu has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.40).
Comparing 2 defenders
F.Kadıoğlu wins most stats
Who wins more stats: F.Kadıoğlu or Hume?
F.Kadıoğlu wins 15 of 28 stats
F.Kadıoğlu wins 15 of the 28 stats with an outright best. Others: Hume 13.
- Points
- F.Kadıoğlu: 29Hume: 21
- xGI (6 gw)
- F.Kadıoğlu: 0.04Hume: 0.05
- Price
- F.Kadıoğlu: £4.4mHume: £4.2m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | F.Kadıoğlu | Hume |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 1 | 2 |
| Playing time | 2 | 2 |
| Recent form | 2 | 4 |
| Season totals | 2 | 3 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 4 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 3 | 2 |
| Total | 15 | 13 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Hume leads 2 of 3
| Stat | F.Kadıoğlu | Hume |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 4.4m(best) | 4.2m−0.2m vs best |
| Ownership | 1.4%−0.4% vs best | 1.8%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.1%−0.7% vs best | 0.8%(best) |
| Availability | 75% · Hip injury - 75% chance of playing | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Split
| Stat | F.Kadıoğlu | Hume |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 7(best) | 6−1 vs best |
| Start rate | 78%(best) | 67%−11% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 517−33 vs best | 550(best) |
| Avg minutes | 57−4 vs best | 61(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Hume leads 4 of 6
| Stat | F.Kadıoğlu | Hume |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 58−1 vs best | 59(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.01−0.03 vs best | 0.04(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.02(best) | 0.01−0.01 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.04−0.01 vs best | 0.05(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 3.83−1.34 vs best | 5.17(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.62(best) | 1.39+0.77 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Hume leads 3 of 5
| Stat | F.Kadıoğlu | Hume |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 29(best) | 21−8 vs best |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.15−0.13 vs best | 0.28(best) |
| Total xA | 0.16−0.19 vs best | 0.35(best) |
| DC (season) | 28−15 vs best | 43(best) |
| Clean sheets | 4(best) | 2−2 vs best |
See alsoDefender stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | F.Kadıoğlu | Hume |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 3rd choice | 3rd choice |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
F.Kadıoğlu leads 4 of 4
| Stat | F.Kadıoğlu | Hume |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 101(best) | 70−31 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 16.2(best) | 4.0−12.2 vs best |
| Bonus | 1(best) | 0−1 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.2(best) | 0.0−0.2 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
F.Kadıoğlu leads 1 of 1
| Stat | F.Kadıoğlu | Hume |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | BRE (H) 10 HUL (A) 11 NEW (H) 12 BOU (A) 13 NFO (A) 14 | CHE (H) 10 AVL (A) 11 TOT (H) 12 LIV (A) 13 NEW (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80(best) | 3.40+0.60 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
F.Kadıoğlu leads 3 of 5
| Stat | F.Kadıoğlu | Hume |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 4.0(best) 25th DEF · 62nd overall | 2.8 43rd DEF · 121st overall |
| ICT index | 17.4 77th DEF · 215th overall | 18.5(best) 73rd DEF · 205th overall |
| Selected | 57th DEF 149th overall | 51st DEF(best) 133rd overall |
| Points per game | 4.1(best) 34th DEF · 78th overall | 2.6 77th DEF · 196th overall |
| Cost rank | 132nd DEF(best) 530th overall | 159th DEF 585th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
F.KadıoğluBHA
- BHA v BRE home, gameweek 10: 1.68 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- BHA v HUL away, gameweek 11: 1.95 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
HumeSUN
- SUN v CHE home, gameweek 10: 1.03 projected goals, 23% clean sheet chance
- SUN v AVL away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 24% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: F.Kadıoğlu (BHA) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Hume (SUN) 0.5 expected clean sheets.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- F.Kadıoğlu−0.1F.Kadıoğlu: 0 goals from 0.15 xG (−0.1)
- Hume−0.3Hume: 0 goals from 0.28 xG (−0.3)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- F.Kadıoğlu−0.2F.Kadıoğlu: 0 assists from 0.16 xA (−0.2)
- Hume−0.3Hume: 0 assists from 0.35 xA (−0.3)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better
- F.Kadıoğlu−4.0F.Kadıoğlu: 5 conceded from 9.04 xGC (−4.0)
- Hume−2.4Hume: 9 conceded from 11.42 xGC (−2.4)
F.Kadıoğlu has conceded 4.0 fewer than xGC.
Where do their FPL points come from?
F.Kadıoğlu · 29 pts50% from clean sheets
−3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Hume · 21 pts58% from appearances
−3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | F.Kadıoğlu | Hume |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 13 | 14 |
| Clean sheets | 16 | 8 |
| Defensive contribution | 2 | 2 |
| Bonus | 1 | 0 |
| Deductions | −3 | −3 |
| Total | 29 | 21 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- F.Kadıoğlu6.0(2)
- Hume3.0(3)
Medium (FDR 3)
- F.Kadıoğlu5.5(2)
- Hume6.0(1)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- F.Kadıoğlu2.0(3)
- Hume1.5(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: F.Kadıoğlu 2.0 points per game, Hume 1.5 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- F.Kadıoğlu4.3(3)
- Hume4.3(3)
Away
- F.Kadıoğlu4.0(4)
- Hume1.6(5)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: F.Kadıoğlu 4.0 points per game, Hume 1.6 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
F.Kadıoğlu0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 19 BHA goals
Hume0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 7 SUN goals
F.Kadıoğlu is involved in 0% of BHA's goals, against 0% for Hume.
Who is a rotation risk?
F.Kadıoğlu4 of 9 full games
4 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play
Hume4 of 9 full games
4 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- F.Kadıoğlu69.2
- Hume75.6
Creativity
- F.Kadıoğlu63.5
- Hume69.5
Threat
- F.Kadıoğlu41.0
- Hume39.0
FPL's season ICT scores. F.Kadıoğlu's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Hume's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- F.Kadıoğlu−8.2k8.5k out261 in
- Hume−6.7k7.1k out453 in
Managers are selling all of them; Hume the least (−6.7k net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- F.Kadıoğlu
- Hume
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
F.Kadıoğlu, gameweek 4: 6 points v COV away, 90 minutesHume, gameweek 4: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutesGW 5
F.Kadıoğlu, gameweek 5: 5 points v ARS home, 75 minutesHume, gameweek 5: 1 points v MCI away, 11 minutesGW 6
F.Kadıoğlu, gameweek 6: 9 points v SUN away, 90 minutesHume, gameweek 6: 1 points v BHA home, 90 minutesGW 7
F.Kadıoğlu, gameweek 7: 6 points v CRY home, 90 minutesHume, gameweek 7: 3 points v BOU away, 90 minutesGW 8
F.Kadıoğlu, gameweek 8: 1 points v LIV away, 5 minutesHume, gameweek 8: 6 points v LEE home, 90 minutesGW 9
F.Kadıoğlu, gameweek 9: 0 points v MCI away, 0 minutesHume, gameweek 9: 1 points v COV away, 74 minutes
F.Kadıoğlu: 0 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2); Hume: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | F.Kadıoğlu | Hume |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 6 | 0 |
| 5 | 5 | 1 |
| 6 | 9 | 1 |
| 7 | 6 | 3 |
| 8 | 1 | 6 |
| 9 | 0 | 1 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | F.Kadıoğlu | Hume |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 90 | 0 |
| 5 | 75 | 11 |
| 6 | 90 | 90 |
| 7 | 90 | 90 |
| 8 | 5 | 90 |
| 9 | 0 | 74 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | F.Kadıoğlu | Hume |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.04 | 0.10 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.03 | 0.02 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.12 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | F.Kadıoğlu | Hume |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.09 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| 6 | 0.01 | 0.03 |
| 7 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | F.Kadıoğlu | Hume |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.09 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.06 | 0.11 |
| 6 | 0.01 | 0.03 |
| 7 | 0.05 | 0.03 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.12 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | F.Kadıoğlu | Hume |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 |
| 5 | 3 | 1 |
| 6 | 12 | 8 |
| 7 | 6 | 10 |
| 8 | 0 | 5 |
| 9 | 0 | 7 |
Expected goals conceded (xGC)
Values by gameweek
| GW | F.Kadıoğlu | Hume |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1.33 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.89 | 1.48 |
| 6 | 0.72 | 1.41 |
| 7 | 0.77 | 4.23 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.76 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.45 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | F.Kadıoğlu | Hume |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | F.Kadıoğlu | Hume |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | F.Kadıoğlu | Hume |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1.7% | 3.7% |
| 5 | 1.6% | 2.9% |
| 6 | 1.5% | 2.4% |
| 7 | 1.7% | 2.1% |
| 8 | 1.7% | 2.0% |
| 9 | 1.5% | 1.9% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | F.Kadıoğlu | Hume |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £4.4m | £4.4m |
| 5 | £4.4m | £4.4m |
| 6 | £4.4m | £4.3m |
| 7 | £4.4m | £4.3m |
| 8 | £4.4m | £4.3m |
| 9 | £4.4m | £4.2m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | F.Kadıoğlu | Hume |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.5% | 4.2% |
| 6 | 0.4% | 2.7% |
| 7 | 0.3% | 1.8% |
| 8 | 0.4% | 1.3% |
| 9 | 0.1% | 0.8% |

