How do Dubravka and Phillips compare?
Dubravka and Phillips are level on season points (0), Dubravka is more owned (15.6% vs 1.3%), but Dubravka has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.60).
Comparing 2 goalkeepers
Dubravka wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Dubravka or Phillips?
Dubravka wins 5 of 5 stats
Dubravka wins 5 of the 5 stats with an outright best. Others: Phillips 0.
- Points
- Dubravka: 0Phillips: 0
- Saves
- Dubravka: 0Phillips: 0
- Price
- Dubravka: £4.0mPhillips: £4.0m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Dubravka | Phillips |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 2 | 0 |
| Playing time | 0 | 0 |
| Recent form | 0 | 0 |
| Season totals | 0 | 0 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 0 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 2 | 0 |
| Total | 5 | 0 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Dubravka leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Dubravka | Phillips |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 4.0m | 4.0m |
| Ownership | 15.6%(best) | 1.3%−14.3% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 19.7%(best) | 1.2%−18.5% vs best |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
No outright winner
| Stat | Dubravka | Phillips |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 0 | 0 |
| Start rate | 0% | 0% |
| Minutes (season) | 0 | 0 |
| Avg minutes | 0 | 0 |
Who has better recent form?
No outright winner
| Stat | Dubravka | Phillips |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 0 | 0 |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Who has scored more this season?
No outright winner
| Stat | Dubravka | Phillips |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 0 | 0 |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total xA | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Clean sheets | 0 | 0 |
| Saves | 0 | 0 |
See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Dubravka | Phillips |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties saved | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
No outright winner
| Stat | Dubravka | Phillips |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 0 | 0 |
| BPS (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Bonus | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Dubravka leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Dubravka | Phillips |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | LEE (A) 10 IPS (H) 11 SUN (A) 12 FUL (H) 13 ARS (H) 14 | ARS (A) 10 BHA (H) 11 CRY (A) 12 NFO (H) 13 BOU (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80(best) | 3.60+0.80 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Dubravka leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Dubravka | Phillips |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0 27th GK · 404th overall | 0.0 34th GK · 413th overall |
| ICT index | 0.0 30th GK · 459th overall | 0.0 37th GK · 468th overall |
| Selected | 3rd GK(best) 25th overall | 22nd GK 153rd overall |
| Points per game | 0.0 30th GK · 461st overall | 0.0 37th GK · 470th overall |
| Cost rank | 53rd GK(best) 592nd overall | 60th GK 601st overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
DubravkaTOT
- TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
PhillipsHUL
- HUL v ARS away, gameweek 10: 0.64 projected goals, 6% clean sheet chance
- HUL v BHA home, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 14% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Dubravka (TOT) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Phillips (HUL) 0.2 expected clean sheets.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better
- Dubravka±0.0Dubravka: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
- Phillips±0.0Phillips: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Dubravka · 0 pts
Phillips · 0 pts
| Source | Dubravka | Phillips |
|---|---|---|
| Deductions | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 0 | 0 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- DubravkaNo games
- PhillipsNo games
Medium (FDR 3)
- DubravkaNo games
- PhillipsNo games
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- DubravkaNo games
- PhillipsNo games
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- DubravkaNo games
- PhillipsNo games
Away
- DubravkaNo games
- PhillipsNo games
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Dubravka
No TOT goals yet in matches played
Phillips
No HUL goals yet in matches played
Who is a rotation risk?
Dubravka0 of 9 full games
9 × Didn't play
Phillips0 of 9 full games
9 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Dubravka0.0
- Phillips0.0
Creativity
- Dubravka0.0
- Phillips0.0
Threat
- Dubravka0.0
- Phillips0.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Dubravka's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Phillips's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Dubravka−18.0k22.1k out4.0k in
- Phillips−1.1k1.4k out383 in
Managers are selling all of them; Phillips the least (−1.1k net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Dubravka
- Phillips
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Dubravka, gameweek 4: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutesPhillips, gameweek 4: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutesGW 5
Dubravka, gameweek 5: 0 points v AVL home, 0 minutesPhillips, gameweek 5: 0 points v NEW away, 0 minutesGW 6
Dubravka, gameweek 6: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutesPhillips, gameweek 6: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutesGW 7
Dubravka, gameweek 7: 0 points v COV home, 0 minutesPhillips, gameweek 7: 0 points v FUL away, 0 minutesGW 8
Dubravka, gameweek 8: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutesPhillips, gameweek 8: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutesGW 9
Dubravka, gameweek 9: 0 points v CRY home, 0 minutesPhillips, gameweek 9: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutes
Dubravka: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Phillips: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dubravka | Phillips |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dubravka | Phillips |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dubravka | Phillips |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dubravka | Phillips |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dubravka | Phillips |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goals conceded (xGC)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dubravka | Phillips |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dubravka | Phillips |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dubravka | Phillips |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dubravka | Phillips |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 18.1% | 1.4% |
| 5 | 17.6% | 1.4% |
| 6 | 17.1% | 1.4% |
| 7 | 16.7% | 1.4% |
| 8 | 16.4% | 1.4% |
| 9 | 15.6% | 1.3% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dubravka | Phillips |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £4.0m | £4.0m |
| 5 | £4.0m | £4.0m |
| 6 | £4.0m | £4.0m |
| 7 | £4.0m | £4.0m |
| 8 | £4.0m | £4.0m |
| 9 | £4.0m | £4.0m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dubravka | Phillips |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 19.4% | 0.8% |
| 6 | 21.1% | 0.9% |
| 7 | 21.2% | 1.1% |
| 8 | 21.7% | 1.3% |
| 9 | 19.7% | 1.2% |

