How do Dewsbury-Hall and Saka compare?
Dewsbury-Hall has more season points (41 vs 37), Saka is more owned (6.3% vs 6.2%), Dewsbury-Hall is cheaper (6.6m vs 9.5m), Dewsbury-Hall has the higher Start rate (100% vs 78%), Dewsbury-Hall has more Bonus (7 vs 4), but Dewsbury-Hall has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.00 vs 3.20).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Dewsbury-Hall wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Dewsbury-Hall or Saka?
Dewsbury-Hall wins 19 of 31 stats
Dewsbury-Hall wins 19 of the 31 stats with an outright best. Others: Saka 12.
- Points
- Dewsbury-Hall: 41Saka: 37
- xGI (6 gw)
- Dewsbury-Hall: 0.34Saka: 0.50
- Price
- Dewsbury-Hall: £6.6mSaka: £9.5m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Dewsbury-Hall | Saka |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 1 | 2 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 3 | 3 |
| Season totals | 4 | 2 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 2 |
| Bonus | 4 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 2 | 3 |
| Total | 19 | 12 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Saka leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Dewsbury-Hall | Saka |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 6.6m−2.9m vs best | 9.5m(best) |
| Ownership | 6.2%−0.1% vs best | 6.3%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 7.7%(best) | 0.5%−7.2% vs best |
| Availability | Available | 0% · Thigh injury - Unknown return date |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Dewsbury-Hall leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Dewsbury-Hall | Saka |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 9(best) | 7−2 vs best |
| Start rate | 100%(best) | 78%−22% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 805(best) | 596−209 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 89(best) | 66−23 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Split
| Stat | Dewsbury-Hall | Saka |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 89(best) | 58−31 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.19−0.16 vs best | 0.35(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.15(best) | 0.14−0.01 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.34−0.16 vs best | 0.50(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 6.83(best) | 4.00−2.83 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 1.33+0.61 vs best | 0.72(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Dewsbury-Hall leads 4 of 6
| Stat | Dewsbury-Hall | Saka |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 41(best) | 37−4 vs best |
| Goals | 2−1 vs best | 3(best) |
| Assists | 1(best) | 0−1 vs best |
| Total xG | 1.60−2.03 vs best | 3.63(best) |
| Total xA | 1.28(best) | 1.20−0.08 vs best |
| DC (season) | 70(best) | 46−24 vs best |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Saka leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Dewsbury-Hall | Saka |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 2nd choice | 2nd choice |
| Direct free kicks | — | 2nd choice(best) |
| Penalties | — | 1st choice(best) |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Dewsbury-Hall leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Dewsbury-Hall | Saka |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 230(best) | 162−68 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 24.3(best) | 11.2−13.1 vs best |
| Bonus | 7(best) | 4−3 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.7(best) | 0.0−0.7 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Dewsbury-Hall leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Dewsbury-Hall | Saka |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | COV (H) 10 BRE (A) 11 LIV (H) 12 AVL (A) 13 FUL (H) 14 | HUL (H) 10 NEW (A) 11 MCI (H) 12 BRE (A) 13 TOT (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.00(best) | 3.20+0.20 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Saka leads 3 of 5
| Stat | Dewsbury-Hall | Saka |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 5.2(best) 11th MID · 28th overall | 1.2 125th MID · 266th overall |
| ICT index | 69.4(best) 8th MID · 10th overall | 63.0 11th MID · 13th overall |
| Selected | 18th MID 57th overall | 17th MID(best) 56th overall |
| Points per game | 4.6 21st MID · 52nd overall | 5.3(best) 14th MID · 32nd overall |
| Cost rank | 23rd MID 35th overall | 3rd MID(best) 4th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
Dewsbury-HallEVE
- EVE v COV home, gameweek 10: 1.64 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
- EVE v BRE away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
SakaARS
- ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
- ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Saka (ARS) 4.6 projected team goals, Dewsbury-Hall (EVE) 2.6 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Dewsbury-Hall+0.4Dewsbury-Hall: 2 goals from 1.60 xG (+0.4)
- Saka−0.6Saka: 3 goals from 3.63 xG (−0.6)
Saka has 0.6 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Dewsbury-Hall−0.3Dewsbury-Hall: 1 assists from 1.28 xA (−0.3)
- Saka−1.2Saka: 0 assists from 1.20 xA (−1.2)
Saka has 1.2 fewer assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Dewsbury-Hall · 41 pts43% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Saka · 37 pts41% from goals
| Source | Dewsbury-Hall | Saka |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 18 | 14 |
| Goals | 10 | 15 |
| Assists | 3 | 0 |
| Clean sheets | 4 | 4 |
| Bonus | 7 | 4 |
| Deductions | −1 | 0 |
| Total | 41 | 37 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Dewsbury-Hall9.0(3)
- Saka6.0(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Dewsbury-Hall2.7(3)
- Saka7.0(3)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Dewsbury-Hall2.0(3)
- Saka2.0(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Dewsbury-Hall 2.0 points per game, Saka 2.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Dewsbury-Hall4.5(4)
- Saka4.3(3)
Away
- Dewsbury-Hall4.6(5)
- Saka6.0(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Saka 6.0 points per game, Dewsbury-Hall 4.6 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Dewsbury-Hall33%
2 goals and 1 assist of 9 EVE goals
Saka27%
3 goals and 0 assists of 11 ARS goals
Dewsbury-Hall is involved in 33% of EVE's goals, against 27% for Saka.
Who is a rotation risk?
Dewsbury-Hall8 of 9 full games
8 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89
Saka4 of 9 full games
4 × 90 minutes, 3 × 60–89, 2 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Dewsbury-Hall207.4
- Saka182.2
Creativity
- Dewsbury-Hall306.0
- Saka181.1
Threat
- Dewsbury-Hall180.0
- Saka266.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Dewsbury-Hall's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Saka's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Dewsbury-Hall+12.6k9.4k out22.0k in
- Saka−55.5k55.7k out188 in
Dewsbury-Hall has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+12.6k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Dewsbury-Hall
- Saka
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 4: 2 points v TOT away, 90 minutesSaka, gameweek 4: 8 points v SUN away, 90 minutesGW 5
Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 5: 3 points v IPS home, 90 minutesSaka, gameweek 5: 2 points v BHA away, 80 minutesGW 6
Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 6: 13 points v HUL away, 90 minutesSaka, gameweek 6: 2 points v LEE home, 90 minutesGW 7
Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 7: 2 points v CHE home, 90 minutesSaka, gameweek 7: 3 points v NFO away, 90 minutesGW 8
Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 8: 2 points v ARS away, 85 minutesSaka, gameweek 8: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutesGW 9
Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 9: 4 points v NEW away, 90 minutesSaka, gameweek 9: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutes
Dewsbury-Hall: 1 haul (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Saka: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Saka |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 8 |
| 5 | 3 | 2 |
| 6 | 13 | 2 |
| 7 | 2 | 3 |
| 8 | 2 | 0 |
| 9 | 4 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Saka |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 90 | 90 |
| 5 | 90 | 80 |
| 6 | 90 | 90 |
| 7 | 90 | 90 |
| 8 | 85 | 0 |
| 9 | 90 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Saka |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.17 | 1.38 |
| 5 | 0.37 | 0.34 |
| 6 | 0.40 | 0.41 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.06 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.15 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Saka |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.09 | 0.08 |
| 5 | 0.34 | 0.55 |
| 6 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| 7 | 0.09 | 0.16 |
| 8 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.28 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Saka |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.26 | 1.46 |
| 5 | 0.71 | 0.89 |
| 6 | 0.46 | 0.47 |
| 7 | 0.09 | 0.16 |
| 8 | 0.08 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.43 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Saka |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 6 | 7 |
| 5 | 7 | 2 |
| 6 | 10 | 8 |
| 7 | 7 | 7 |
| 8 | 4 | 0 |
| 9 | 7 | 0 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Saka |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Saka |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Saka |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4.7% | 11.8% |
| 5 | 6.8% | 13.5% |
| 6 | 5.5% | 17.8% |
| 7 | 6.2% | 17.1% |
| 8 | 5.8% | 10.4% |
| 9 | 6.1% | 6.6% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Saka |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £6.5m | £9.5m |
| 5 | £6.5m | £9.5m |
| 6 | £6.6m | £9.6m |
| 7 | £6.6m | £9.6m |
| 8 | £6.6m | £9.6m |
| 9 | £6.6m | £9.5m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Saka |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 11.2% | 15.2% |
| 6 | 13.1% | 20.9% |
| 7 | 10.3% | 19.4% |
| 8 | 8.8% | 3.0% |
| 9 | 7.7% | 0.5% |

