How do A.Becker and Suzuki compare?

A.Becker has more season points (38 vs 31), A.Becker is more owned (4.1% vs 3.1%), Suzuki is cheaper (5.0m vs 5.5m), A.Becker has the higher Start rate (100% vs 89%), but Suzuki has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 2.80).

A.Becker

13 stats won

Suzuki

7 stats won

Who wins more stats: A.Becker or Suzuki?

A.Becker wins 13 of 20 stats

A.Becker wins 13 of the 20 stats with an outright best. Others: Suzuki 7.

Points
A.Becker: 38Suzuki: 31
Saves
A.Becker: 19Suzuki: 29
Price
A.Becker: £5.5mSuzuki: £5.0m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionA.BeckerSuzuki
Price & ownership21
Playing time40
Recent form10
Season totals21
Set pieces00
Bonus12
Fixtures01
FPL ranks32
Total137

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

A.Becker: Points 38, Saves 19, Clean sheets 4, BPS 131, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 0.99. Suzuki: Points 31, Saves 29, Clean sheets 2, BPS 163, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 1.62.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

A.Becker leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatA.BeckerSuzuki
Price

5.5m(best)

5.0m−0.5m vs best

Ownership

4.1%(best)

3.1%−1.0% vs best

Top 10k ownership

0.1%−8.4% vs best

8.5%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

A.Becker leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatA.BeckerSuzuki
Starts

9(best)

8−1 vs best

Start rate

100%(best)

89%−11% vs best

Minutes (season)

810(best)

720−90 vs best

Avg minutes

90(best)

80−10 vs best

Who has better recent form?

A.Becker leads 1 of 1
Who has better recent form?
StatA.BeckerSuzuki
Mins (6 gw)

90

90

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.99(best)

1.62+0.63 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

A.Becker leads 2 of 3
Who has scored more this season?
StatA.BeckerSuzuki
Points

38(best)

31−7 vs best

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.01

0.01

Clean sheets

4(best)

2−2 vs best

Saves

19−10 vs best

29(best)

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatA.BeckerSuzuki
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Suzuki leads 2 of 3
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatA.BeckerSuzuki
BPS

131−32 vs best

163(best)

BPS (6 gw)

15.7−3.8 vs best

19.5(best)

Bonus

5

5

Bonus (6 gw)

0.7(best)

0.3−0.4 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Suzuki leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatA.BeckerSuzuki
Next 5 GWs

CRY

(A)

10

MUN

(H)

11

EVE

(A)

12

SUN

(H)

13

CHE

(A)

14

MUN

(A)

10

SUN

(H)

11

IPS

(A)

12

EVE

(H)

13

CRY

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80+0.40 vs best

2.40(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

A.Becker leads 3 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatA.BeckerSuzuki
Form

2.8

14th GK · 134th overall

3.8(best)

7th GK · 73rd overall

ICT index

14.1

18th GK · 251st overall

24.2(best)

5th GK · 151st overall

Selected

12th GK(best)

85th overall

18th GK

104th overall

Points per game

4.2(best)

6th GK · 73rd overall

3.9

9th GK · 97th overall

Cost rank

3rd GK(best)

123rd overall

9th GK

275th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • A.BeckerLIV

    1. LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
    2. LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
  • SuzukiAVL

    1. AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
    2. AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: A.Becker (LIV) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Suzuki (AVL) 0.6 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • A.Becker−1.6A.Becker: 9 conceded from 10.58 xGC (−1.6)
  • Suzuki−2.3Suzuki: 9 conceded from 11.30 xGC (−2.3)

Suzuki has conceded 2.3 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • A.Becker · 38 pts40% from appearances

    −7 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Suzuki · 31 pts42% from appearances

    −7 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceA.BeckerSuzuki
Appearances1816
Clean sheets168
Saves69
Bonus55
Deductions−7−7
Total3831

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • A.Becker8.5(2)
  • Suzuki5.5(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • A.Becker1.0(2)
  • Suzuki3.5(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • A.Becker3.8(5)
  • Suzuki3.0(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: A.Becker 3.8 points per game, Suzuki 3.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • A.Becker3.6(5)
  • Suzuki2.2(5)

Away

  • A.Becker5.0(4)
  • Suzuki6.7(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Suzuki 6.7 points per game, A.Becker 5.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • A.Becker0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 11 LIV goals

  • Suzuki0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 10 AVL goals

A.Becker is involved in 0% of LIV's goals, against 0% for Suzuki.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • A.Becker9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

  • Suzuki8 of 9 full games

    8 × 90 minutes, 1 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • A.Becker140.4
  • Suzuki241.2

Creativity

  • A.Becker0.1
  • Suzuki0.0

Threat

  • A.Becker0.0
  • Suzuki0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. A.Becker's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Suzuki's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • A.Becker−4275.0k out4.6k in
  • Suzuki+3.8k8.0k out11.8k in

Suzuki has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+3.8k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: A.Becker 6.9 points per £m (7th), Suzuki 6.2 points per £m (11th). Median 5.4.
  • A.Becker
  • Suzuki

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: A.Becker 28, Suzuki 19.

How far ahead is A.Becker? Above zero A.Becker leads; below, Suzuki.

A.Becker is 9 points ahead of Suzuki over these gameweeks. A.Becker's biggest lead was 13 (GW 5).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    A.Becker, gameweek 4: 9 points v FUL home, 90 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 4: 2 points v NFO home, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    A.Becker, gameweek 5: 8 points v BOU away, 90 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 5: 2 points v TOT away, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    A.Becker, gameweek 6: 1 points v MCI home, 90 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 6: 2 points v BRE home, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    A.Becker, gameweek 7: 2 points v BRE away, 90 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 7: 8 points v NEW away, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    A.Becker, gameweek 8: 6 points v BHA home, 90 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 8: 4 points v MCI home, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    A.Becker, gameweek 9: 2 points v ARS home, 90 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 9: 1 points v FUL home, 90 minutes

A.Becker: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Suzuki: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWA.BeckerSuzuki
492
582
612
728
864
921

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWA.BeckerSuzuki
49090
59090
69090
79090
89090
99090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWA.BeckerSuzuki
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWA.BeckerSuzuki
40.000.01
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.010.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWA.BeckerSuzuki
40.000.01
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.010.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWA.BeckerSuzuki
40.702.28
50.791.56
61.281.06
70.880.99
81.321.56
90.982.24

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWA.BeckerSuzuki
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWA.BeckerSuzuki
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWA.BeckerSuzuki
44.1%1.9%
53.9%1.8%
64.2%2.0%
74.3%1.9%
84.2%2.1%
94.1%4.1%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWA.BeckerSuzuki
4£5.5m£5.0m
5£5.5m£5.0m
6£5.5m£5.0m
7£5.5m£5.0m
8£5.5m£5.0m
9£5.5m£5.0m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWA.BeckerSuzuki
4——
51.0%0.4%
60.6%0.4%
70.4%0.4%
80.3%0.5%
90.1%8.5%